Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57301847

Bids Are invited for Supply Laying Testing Of Ht Xlpe Cable Insulated - Supply Laying & Testing Of Ht Xlpe Cable Insulated Screened Pvc Bedded Galvanized Steel Strip Or Wire Armored, Electric Power Cables Heavy Duty With Stranded Aluminium Conductor

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
12.26 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Laying Testing Of Ht Xlpe Cable Insulated - Supply Laying & Testing Of Ht Xlpe Cable Insulated Screened Pvc Bedded Galvanized Steel Strip Or Wire Armored, Electric Power Cables Heavy Duty With Stranded Aluminium Conductor 11000 Volts Grade Of Size 3 Core 185 Sqmm All As Specified And Directed Including Drum Packing, Identification, Test Certificates, Factory Inspection, Loading Unloading, Transportation And Delivery At Site Complete , Laying Of One Number Pvc Insulated And Pvc Sheathed / Xlpe Power Cable Of 11 Kv Grade, Above 120 Sq.Mm And Up To 400 Sq.Mm, Direct In Ground, Including Excavation, Sand Cushioning, Protective Covering And Refilling The Trench Etc. As Required. , Supply And Fixing Straight-Through Outdoor Joint For 11 Kv, 3-Core, Above 120 Sq.Mm And Up To 400 Sq.Mm Aluminium Conductor Xlpe Armoured Cable, Using An Approved Cold-Shrink / Heat-Shrink Resin-Type Kit Suitable For The Exact Cable Construction, Including Stress-Control Components, Connectors/Ferrules, Screen Continuity, Armour Bonding, Earth Braid, Sealing Materials, Skilled Jointing, Testing And Commissioning, Complete. , Supply And Fixing And Testing Of Cable Jointing Kit For 11 Kv (Earthed) Grade Cable For Outdoor Termination Heat Shrink Type Joint Complete (End Joint) With Cast Resin Compound And Accessories Suitable For 3 Core Xlpe Armoured Aluminium Conductor Cable Of Size Above 120 Sq.Mm And Up To 400 Sq.Mm Complete All As Specified And Directed.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Supply laying & testing of HT XLPE cable insulated screened PVC bedded galvanized steel strip or wire armored, electric power cables heavy duty with stranded aluminium conductor 11000 volts grade of size 3 core 185 Sqmm all as specified and directed including drum packing, identification, test certificates, factory inspection, loading unloading, transportation and delivery at site completeSupply laying & testing of HT XLPE cable insulated screened PVC bedded galvanized steel strip or wire armored, electric power cables heavy duty with stranded aluminium conductor 11000 volts grade of size 3 core 185 Sqmm all as specified and directed including drum packing, identification, test certificates, factory inspection, loading unloading, transportation and delivery at site complete
2Laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 11 kV grade, above 120 sq.mm and up to 400 sq.mm, direct in ground, including excavation, sand cushioning, protective covering and refilling the trench etc. as required.Laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 11 kV grade, above 120 sq.mm and up to 400 sq.mm, direct in ground, including excavation, sand cushioning, protective covering and refilling the trench etc. as required.
3Supply and Fixing straight-through outdoor joint for 11 kV, 3-core, above 120 sq.mm and up to 400 sq.mm aluminium conductor XLPE armoured cable, using an approved cold-shrink / heat-shrink resin-type kit suitable for the exact cable construction, including stress-control components, connectors/ferrules, screen continuity, armour bonding, earth braid, sealing materials, skilled jointing, testing and commissioning, complete.Supply and Fixing straight-through outdoor joint for 11 kV, 3-core, above 120 sq.mm and up to 400 sq.mm aluminium conductor XLPE armoured cable, using an approved cold-shrink / heat-shrink resin-type kit suitable for the exact cable construction, including stress-control components, connectors/ferrules, screen continuity, armour bonding, earth braid, sealing materials, skilled jointing, testing and commissioning, complete.
4Supply and Fixing and testing of Cable jointing kit for 11 KV (Earthed) grade cable for outdoor termination heat shrink type joint complete (end joint) with cast resin compound and accessories suitable for 3 core XLPE armoured aluminium conductor cable of size above 120 sq.mm and up to 400 sq.mm complete all as specified and directed.Supply and Fixing and testing of Cable jointing kit for 11 KV (Earthed) grade cable for outdoor termination heat shrink type joint complete (end joint) with cast resin compound and accessories suitable for 3 core XLPE armoured aluminium conductor cable of size above 120 sq.mm and up to 400 sq.mm complete all as specified and directed.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57301847
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Defence Research And Development Organisation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Laying Testing Of Ht Xlpe Cable Insulated - Supply Laying & Testing Of Ht Xlpe Cable Insulated Screened Pvc Bedded Galvanized Steel Strip Or Wire Armored, Electric Power Cables Heavy Duty With Stranded Aluminium Conductor 11000 Volts Grade Of Size 3 Core 185 Sqmm All As Specified And Directed Including Drum Packing, Identification, Test Certificates, Factory Inspection, Loading Unloading, Transportation And Delivery At Site Complete , Laying Of One Number Pvc Insulated And Pvc Sheathed / Xlpe Power Cable Of 11 Kv Grade, Above 120 Sq.Mm And Up To 400 Sq.Mm, Direct In Ground, Including Excavation, Sand Cushioning, Protective Covering And Refilling The Trench Etc. As Required. , Supply And Fixing Straight-Through Outdoor Joint For 11 Kv, 3-Core, Above 120 Sq.Mm And Up To 400 Sq.Mm Aluminium Conductor Xlpe Armoured Cable, Using An Approved Cold-Shrink / Heat-Shrink Resin-Type Kit Suitable For The Exact Cable Construction, Including Stress-Control Components, Connectors/Ferrules, Screen Continuity, Armour Bonding, Earth Braid, Sealing Materials, Skilled Jointing, Testing And Commissioning, Complete. , Supply And Fixing And Testing Of Cable Jointing Kit For 11 Kv (Earthed) Grade Cable For Outdoor Termination Heat Shrink Type Joint Complete (End Joint) With Cast Resin Compound And Accessories Suitable For 3 Core Xlpe Armoured Aluminium Conductor Cable Of Size Above 120 Sq.Mm And Up To 400 Sq.Mm Complete All As Specified And Directed.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984911
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12.26 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
84c0cb68-ffed-4c37-8eda-4d2913c942f3.pdf
1788271329.xlsx
1788273420.pdf
atcambala_2026-09-01-19-17-26_2fa69ce917ddd8e71e3f00b22ec65c41.pdf
ATCAMBALA_f76ed244-8e0b-4625-83ba1788274226973_pmo_lucknow.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

84c0cb68-ffed-4c37-8eda-4d2913c942f3.pdf

xlsx

1788271329.xlsx

pdf

1788273420.pdf

pdf

atcambala_2026-09-01-19-17-26_2fa69ce917ddd8e71e3f00b22ec65c41.pdf

pdf

ATCAMBALA_f76ed244-8e0b-4625-83ba1788274226973_pmo_lucknow.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders