Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57301832

Bids Are invited for Mag Chrome Bricks For Rh Upper Vessel

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Durg, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Durg → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
11499

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Mag Chrome Bricks For Rh Upper Vessel 71510000120128 , 71510000120131 , 71510000120157 , 71510000120158 , 71510000120159 , 71510000160076 , 71510000160079 , 71510000160085 , 71510000160086 , 71510000160087 , 71510000160088 , 71510000160089

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
171510000120128BRICK MRK DB175 580
271510000120131BRICK MRK 3HK10 76
371510000120157BRICK MRK 1H10 76
471510000120158BRICK MRK 1HL 16 76 FRH DEGASSER
571510000120159BRICK MRK 1HL10 76
671510000160076BRICK MARK VAP1 848-DB17
771510000160079BRICK MARK KLZ6B 73A DB17
871510000160085BRICK MARK 1HF720 DB14
971510000160086BRICK MARK 1L100 610 DB14
1071510000160087BRICK MARK 1H100 610 DB14
1171510000160088BRICK MARK 1LF720 DB14
1271510000160089BRICK MARK 1GB24Z74 DB14

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57301832
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Mag Chrome Bricks For Rh Upper Vessel 71510000120128 , 71510000120131 , 71510000120157 , 71510000120158 , 71510000120159 , 71510000160076 , 71510000160079 , 71510000160085 , 71510000160086 , 71510000160087 , 71510000160088 , 71510000160089
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7964374
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Durg
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
90d3f3b3-1bf5-4051-9477-fa4b53a84b71.pdf
9809810_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_e3b7e556-a6b9-4687-868d1788002571029_B002037.pdf
specification_document_2026-08-26-16-17-16_f8246cab2031682c1212f47ebcebface.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

90d3f3b3-1bf5-4051-9477-fa4b53a84b71.pdf

xlsx

9809810_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC_e3b7e556-a6b9-4687-868d1788002571029_B002037.pdf

pdf

specification_document_2026-08-26-16-17-16_f8246cab2031682c1212f47ebcebface.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders