Home Affairs Government Departments Closing in 23 days TDR #57301790

Bids Are invited for Leasing In Of Commercial Properties - Office Space; Wet Lease (Maintenance To Be Borne By Lessor); New Building Preferred; 1; Ground Floor Or First Floor; Cctv Facility, Streetlights Near The Building, Electricity Back-Up, As Per

Issued by Government Departments · Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
23 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhavnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Leasing In Of Commercial Properties - Office Space; Wet Lease (Maintenance To Be Borne By Lessor); New Building Preferred; 1; Ground Floor Or First Floor; Cctv Facility, Streetlights Near The Building, Electricity Back-Up, As Per Tender Documents; Ye..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57301790
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Board Of Indirect Taxes And Customs
Work Description Bids Are invited for Leasing In Of Commercial Properties - Office Space; Wet Lease (Maintenance To Be Borne By Lessor); New Building Preferred; 1; Ground Floor Or First Floor; Cctv Facility, Streetlights Near The Building, Electricity Back-Up, As Per Tender Documents; Ye..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984667
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhavnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d4898cfa-a99b-4dcb-9852-747c71494075.pdf
1788267224.pdf
1788267227.pdf
1788267232.pdf
1788267237.pdf
1788267253.pdf
1788267256.pdf
Tender_b2df3f0d-8c6f-441a-8e651788267771437_Buyer.CGST1.pdf
Tender_c676fe26-13ee-4f12-b65f1788267833193_Buyer.CGST1.pdf
Tender_e845a863-632c-4731-aa911788267722433_Buyer.CGST1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 23 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d4898cfa-a99b-4dcb-9852-747c71494075.pdf

pdf

1788267224.pdf

pdf

1788267227.pdf

pdf

1788267232.pdf

pdf

1788267237.pdf

pdf

1788267253.pdf

pdf

1788267256.pdf

CGST1

Tender_b2df3f0d-8c6f-441a-8e651788267771437_Buyer.CGST1.pdf

CGST1

Tender_c676fe26-13ee-4f12-b65f1788267833193_Buyer.CGST1.pdf

CGST1

Tender_e845a863-632c-4731-aa911788267722433_Buyer.CGST1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders