Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57301723

Tender For Supply Of Id/Fd/Sa Fan As Per Specification & Drawing 2026-27

Issued by Government Departments · Udam Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Udam Singh Nagar → Uttarakhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Id/Fd/Sa Fan As Per Specification & Drawing 2026-27 , Purchasing Of Id/Fd/Sa Fan As Per Specification & Drawing 2026-27 , Id Fan(As Per Drawing No. Tfe 2023-Id-Ga-001) Flow- 39.5 M3/Sec. Diff. Static Pressure- 370 Mmwc Operating Temp.- 1800C Density- 0.685Kg/M3 Fan Speed- 991Rpm Absorbed Power- 191 Kw Motor Power- 250 Kw Impeller Dia- 2024Mm , Fd Fan(As Per Drawing No. Tfe 2023-Fd-Ga-001) Flow- 43200 M3/Hr. Static Pressure- 220 Mmwc Inlet Temp.- 500C Inlet Density- 1.04 Kg/M3 Fan Speed- 1484 Rpm Absorbed Power At Operating Temp. - 38 Kw , Sa Fan (As Per Drawing No. Tfe 2023-Sa-Ga-001) Flow- 28800 M3/Hr. Static Pressure- 650 Mmwg Inlet Temp.- 500C Inlet Density- 1.04 Kg/M3 Fan Speed- 1483 Rpm Absorbed Power At Operating Temp. - 66 Kw

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply OF ID/FD/SA FAN AS PER SPECIFICATION & DRAWING 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1PURCHASING OF ID/FD/SA FAN AS PER SPECIFICATION & DRAWING 2026-27
2ID fan(As per Drawing No. TFE 2023-ID-GA-001)Flow- 39.5 M3/Sec.Diff. static pressure- 370 mmwcOperating Temp.- 1800CDensity- 0.685Kg/M3Fan speed- 991RPMAbsorbed Power- 191 KWMotor Power- 250 KWImpeller Dia- 2024mm
3FD Fan(As per Drawing No. TFE 2023-FD-GA-001)Flow- 43200 M3/Hr.Static pressure- 220 mmwcInlet Temp.- 500CInlet Density- 1.04 Kg/M3Fan speed- 1484 RPMAbsorbed Power at Operating Temp. – 38 KW
4SA Fan (As per Drawing No. TFE 2023-SA-GA-001)Flow- 28800 M3/Hr.Static pressure- 650 mmwgInlet Temp.- 500CInlet Density- 1.04 Kg/M3Fan speed- 1483 RPMAbsorbed Power at Operating Temp. – 66 KW Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57301723
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kichha Sugar Company Limited
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Id/Fd/Sa Fan As Per Specification & Drawing 2026-27 , Purchasing Of Id/Fd/Sa Fan As Per Specification & Drawing 2026-27 , Id Fan(As Per Drawing No. Tfe 2023-Id-Ga-001) Flow- 39.5 M3/Sec. Diff. Static Pressure- 370 Mmwc Operating Temp.- 1800C Density- 0.685Kg/M3 Fan Speed- 991Rpm Absorbed Power- 191 Kw Motor Power- 250 Kw Impeller Dia- 2024Mm , Fd Fan(As Per Drawing No. Tfe 2023-Fd-Ga-001) Flow- 43200 M3/Hr. Static Pressure- 220 Mmwc Inlet Temp.- 500C Inlet Density- 1.04 Kg/M3 Fan Speed- 1484 Rpm Absorbed Power At Operating Temp. - 38 Kw , Sa Fan (As Per Drawing No. Tfe 2023-Sa-Ga-001) Flow- 28800 M3/Hr. Static Pressure- 650 Mmwg Inlet Temp.- 500C Inlet Density- 1.04 Kg/M3 Fan Speed- 1483 Rpm Absorbed Power At Operating Temp. - 66 Kw
Basic Detail
Tender No PUR/2026-27/5A-11
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Udam Singh Nagar
State Uttarakhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 25000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5b290425-d833-47f8-9597-6a45c82a55b0.html
BOQ_117483.xls
tenderdocuments.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5b290425-d833-47f8-9597-6a45c82a55b0.html

xls

BOQ_117483.xls

pdf

tenderdocuments.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders