Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57301678

Tender For Repair Of Causeway On Khizrabad To Mianpur Road Under District Mineral Foundation Funds (Prime Minister Khanij Khhetra Kalyan Yojna (Pmkkky) Funds), Mc Kurali, Distt. Sas Nagar.

Issued by Government Departments · S.a.s Nagar, Punjab
Tender Value
38.87 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
77741
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
S.a.s Nagar → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair Of Causeway On Khizrabad To Mianpur Road Under District Mineral Foundation Funds (Prime Minister Khanij Khhetra Kalyan Yojna (Pmkkky) Funds), Mc Kurali, Distt. Sas Nagar.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair of Causeway on Khizrabad to Mianpur Road under District Mineral Foundation Funds (Prime Minister Khanij Khhetra Kalyan Yojna (PMKKKY) Funds), MC Kurali, Distt. SAS Nagar.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dismantling concrete Cement concrete.
2Site clearance Excavation in dumped stone or malba including stacking of unserviceable material separately and disposal of unserviceable material. Lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m, disposed material to be neatly dressed in all kinds of soils.
3Excavation in Soil (any type) using Hydraulic Excavator CK 90 with hydraulic excavator of 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting, trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections, including all lifts and combined lead upto 30m.
4Cement concrete 1:2:4 mixing by mechanical means using concrete mixer volumetric type With stone aggregates 40mm gauge.
5Construction of granular sub-base by providing material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per MORD technical specifications.
6Reinforced cement concrete M-30 mechanically batch mixed using batch type concrete mixer as per IS:1791 and vibrated by needle vibrator but excluding steel reinforcement centring and shuttering in superstructure.
7Centering and shuttering for faces of walls, partitions, retaining walls and the like (vertical or battering including attached pilasters buttresses etc.
8Reinforced cement concrete M-20 mechanically batch mixed using batch type concrete mixer as per IS:1 791 and vibrated by needle vibrator but excluding steel reinforcement centring and shuttering in foundation and plinth.
9Cold twisted detormed (Ribbed/ Tor steel) Bars (Fe 550 grade as per IS 1786-2008) , for R.C.C works, where not including in the complete rate of RCC including binding, bending and placing in position complete.
10Providing and fixing in position 20 mm thick premoulded joint filler in expansion joint for fixed ends of simply supported spans not exceeding 10 m to cater for a horizontal movement upto 20 mm, covered with sealant complete as per drawing and technical specifications.
11Providing and laying of boulder apron laid in wire crates made with 4mm dia GI wire confoming to IS: 280 & IS:4826 in 150mm x 150mm mesh (weaved diagonally) including 10 per cent extra for laps and joints laid with stone boulders weighing not less than 18 kg, Including excavation for trimming.
12Const. of 2.75 mtr High Retaining Wall.
13Providing, lowering in trenches to correct gradient and alignment, jointing with tyton rubber joint and cutting of reinforced cement concrete spigot and socketed pipes and specials with rubber ring ISI marekd as per IS code IS 458-2003 into trenches for all depths and laying out the same to correct alignment, gradients, levels etc. cutting of concrete beds and joints holes, supporting the pipes and specials in correct position in a suitable rigid manner while the same are being jointed and until the surrounding benchings, haunches and envelopes are completed. The pipes shall rest on the beds at all joints through their lengths and fixing of rubber ring, facing, testing the pipes for leakage and making good the same leakage and all defects to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge including all cartage etc. R.C.C. Pipe NP -3 900mm i/d pipe
14W\\" Type Metal Beam Crash Barrier Single Sided Providing & erecting \\"W\\" type metal beam crash barrier single sided comprising of 3mm thick corrugated sheet metal beam rail 70cm above road or ground level fixed on channel vertical post 150x75x5mm spaced 2mtr centre to centre 1.80mtr high, 1.1mtr below road or ground level, all steel parts and fitments to be galvanized by hot dip process, all fittings to conform to IS:1367 & IS:1364, metal beam rail to be fixed on the vertical post with a spacer of channel section 150x75x5mm, 330mm long fixed firmly into ground with vertical hydraulic self driving machine for vertical post complete as per approved drawings and technical clause IRC: 119-2015. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57301678
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 38.87 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Repair Of Causeway On Khizrabad To Mianpur Road Under District Mineral Foundation Funds (Prime Minister Khanij Khhetra Kalyan Yojna (Pmkkky) Funds), Mc Kurali, Distt. Sas Nagar.
Basic Detail
Tender No Bid No.23 Dated 01.09.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City S.a.s Nagar
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 38.87 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 77741
Exemption Available
Document List
8dfc29c4-f7a1-4322-9e5e-4e9b9bc4903c.html
BOQ_355361.xls
SBD23.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8dfc29c4-f7a1-4322-9e5e-4e9b9bc4903c.html

xls

BOQ_355361.xls

pdf

SBD23.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders