Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57301668

Tender For Earth Work For Excavation Of Trenches For Laying Of Underground Pipeline, Lowering And Jointing Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Pipe From Mogha Pre Qualification Details Please Re

Issued by Government Departments · Gurdaspur, Punjab
Tender Value
14.47 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
28953
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurdaspur → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Earth Work For Excavation Of Trenches For Laying Of Underground Pipeline, Lowering And Jointing Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Pipe From Mogha Pre Qualification Details Please Re

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57301668
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 14.47 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Agriculture
Work Description Tender for Earth Work For Excavation Of Trenches For Laying Of Underground Pipeline, Lowering And Jointing Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Pipe From Mogha Pre Qualification Details Please Re
Basic Detail
Tender No DSWC/GUR/2026-2027/13
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurdaspur
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.47 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 28953
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1313.xls
4f17cf16-5e9e-45a7-acec-eea84bf8f8a9.html
DNIT13.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

1313.xls

html

4f17cf16-5e9e-45a7-acec-eea84bf8f8a9.html

pdf

DNIT13.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders