Home Affairs Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57301612

Tender For Construction Of 01 (One) Tts Barrack Size (40 X 20), Half Wall, Galvalume Sheets Walling & Roofing With 4 Front Verandah For Jawan At metallic and tarring Section, Dhajanagar Police Line Under Gomati District, Tripura.

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Gomati, Tripura
Tender Value
8.43 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
16871
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gomati → Tripura
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of 01 (One) Tts Barrack Size (40 X 20), Half Wall, Galvalume Sheets Walling & Roofing With 4 Front Verandah For Jawan At metallic and tarring Section, Dhajanagar Police Line Under Gomati District, Tripura.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of 01 (one) TTS Barrack Size (40 X 20), half wall, Galvalume sheets walling & roofing with 4 front verandah for Jawan at M.T Section, Dhajanagar Police line under Gomati District, Tripura.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means over areas (exceeding 30cm in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including disposal of excavated earth, lead upto 50m and lift upto1.5m, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed. (All kinds of soil )
2Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. (All kinds of soil )
3Supplying and filling in plinth, under floor, foundations etc. with sand (fine) from local quarry with all lifts including spreading in horizontal layers, watering, grading to required slope, ramming, consolidating and compacting each layer by using plate compactor or by any suitable method complete
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering -All work upto plinth level : 1:2:4 ( 1 Cement: 2 fine sand : 4 graded well burnt brick aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
51:4:8 ( 1 Cement: 4 fine sand : 8 graded well burnt brick aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
6Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. (All kinds of soil)
7Centering shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of form work for : Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts with wooden plank
8First class brick work in foundation and plinth including cost of all materials as required complete:- (1) In cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand )
9Half brick masonry work with first class bricks in superstructure upto floor five level including cost of all materials as required complete:-a) In cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand )
10Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete. a) Hot finished welded type tubes
11Providing and fixing muli bamboo champakampa tarja ( 75 mm wide ) ceiling, strengthening with single split bamboo battens ( both side ) at 300 mm centre to centre and tied with G.I. wire 1.0 mm complete ( over required beams or fixed with a frame of suitable type, which will be paid separately) as per specification
12Supply & installation of pre-painted Galvalume sheets for roofing/cladding (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) in 550mpa steel grade, made out of Cold Rolled Steel coated with Zinc-Aluminium alloy coating of 43.5% Zn, 55% Al and 1.5% Silicon confirming to ASTM A792/A792M and AS1397, Alloy coating AZ150/AZ70, colour coated with high quality Polyester coating, top coated of modified polyester of 20 micron, back side coat of 5 micron, having epoxy primer coat of 5 micron on both side. Sheet should have protective guard film
13Supply & installation of pre-painted Galvalume sheets roofing accessories in 550mpa steel steel grade, made out of Cold rolled steel coated with Zinc-Aluminium alloy coating of 43.5% Zn, 55% Al and 1.5% Silicon confirming to AASTM A792/A792M and AS1397, Alloy coating AZ150/AZ70, colour coated with high quality polyester coating, top coated of modified polyester of 20 micron, back side coat of 5 micron, having epoxy primer coat of 5 micron on both side etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches while transportation. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid cratches while transportation. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling /self tapping screws with EPDM washers complete for Ridges/Valley/Gutter/Flashing of width 610mm: i) 0.50mm thickness
14Steel work welded in built up section/framed work including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using steel etc. complete as required:-i) In grating, frames, guard bar, railing, brackets, gates and similar works, all complete.
1512 mm cement plaster of mix (1) In cement mortar 1 : 4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand )
1612 mm cement plaster of mix in/c net cement punnig a) In cement mortar 1 : 4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand )
17Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC content less than 50 grams/ litre, of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade [Payment shall be made after submission of Test Certificate issued by the Manufacturer] : New work ( two or more coats) over and including water thinnable priming coat with cement primer
18Finishing walls with acrylic smooth exterior paint of required shade of approved brand and manufacture [Payment shall be made after submission of Test Certificate issued by the Manufacturer] : New work ( two or more coats applied @ 1.67 litre/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm)
19Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade [Payment shall be made after submission of Test Certificate issued by the Manufacturer]:Two or more coats on new work over an under coat of suitable shade with ordinary paint (primer) of approved brand and manufacture
20Providing and laying flat brick flooring in cement mortar including cement slurry etc. complete. A) In cement mortar 1 : 4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57301612
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 8.43 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Police Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of 01 (One) Tts Barrack Size (40 X 20), Half Wall, Galvalume Sheets Walling & Roofing With 4 Front Verandah For Jawan At metallic and tarring Section, Dhajanagar Police Line Under Gomati District, Tripura.
Basic Detail
Tender No F.11(8)/SP(GD)/DNIT/15/26
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gomati
State Tripura
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.43 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 16871
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bdc5a840-ad33-410c-a5c0-18fc89e01015.html
BOQ_77944.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bdc5a840-ad33-410c-a5c0-18fc89e01015.html

xls

BOQ_77944.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders