Tender For Restroration Of Rain Damages On Gambarmod To Dharmana Road Km 0/00 To 9/160 (Sh:- providing and laying Gsb,Wmm & Interlocking Tile At Rd 2/800 To 2/900)
Tender Value
3.75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
7500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Solan → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Restroration Of Rain Damages On Gambarmod To Dharmana Road Km 0/00 To 9/160 (Sh:- providing and laying Gsb,Wmm & Interlocking Tile At Rd 2/800 To 2/900)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Granular sub-base/base/surface course with local materials (Table 400.13) by mix in place method normal Construction of granular sub-base by providing local material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at once and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density complete as per Clause 401.4 as per Technical Specification Clause 408. including cost of material, labour, T&P, cleaning the road surface of all dirt, seals, oil, grease and foreign material etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge and accordance with applicable specifications. |
| 2 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening/ binding materials to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density grading-II (G-II) as per Technical Specification. including hauling / carriage of all labour equipments and materials to various locations through all modes of transporations in all leads and lifts to the entire satisfaction as per direction of Engineer-in-charge |
| 3 | Providing and laying of interlocking concrete block pavements having thickness 80 mm as per drawing and techanical specification clause 1504. including carriage of all labour, equipments and materials to various locations through all modes of transportation in all leads, lifts and all incidental charges |
| 4 | Providing concrete for plain concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and Technical Specification Clauses of section 800 and clauses 1201, 1206, 1203. Plain Cement concrete grade M-20 (M-twenty) Nominal mix 1:2:4. ( one cement: two sand: four graded crushed stone aggregate)and curing complete including hauling of materials in all kinds of leads ,lifts and other incidental, as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. The rate including of octroi, royality, Malkana, Tol Tax, GST and other taxes imposed by the Government. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
TodaySep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
TodayTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender