Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57301309

Tender For maintenance of Horticulture Works Attached To Non- Residential Buildings Area Under Horticulture Sub Division- East-Iii, Horticulture Divn-East(M-214), Pwd, Gnctd Delhi During 2026-27. (Sh:-Providing, Stacking & Displaying Of Foliage & Sha

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
25.11 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
50229
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for maintenance of Horticulture Works Attached To Non- Residential Buildings Area Under Horticulture Sub Division- East-Iii, Horticulture Divn-East(M-214), Pwd, Gnctd Delhi During 2026-27. (Sh:-Providing, Stacking & Displaying Of Foliage & Shade Loving Plants At Delhi Vidhan Sabha, L.G. Secretariate, Session House-2, And Vikas Bhawan-1 & 2).

BOQ

Name of Work:- M/O Hort. Works attached to Non- residential buildings area under Hort. Sub Division- East-III, Hort. Divn-East(M-214), PWD, GNCTD Delhi during 2026-27. (SH:-Providing, stacking & Displaying of Foliage & shade loving plants at Delhi Vidhan Sabha, L.G. Secretariate, Session house-2, and Vikas Bhawan-1 & 2).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing, stacking and Displaying Acalypha Different colour well developed, fresh & healthy with good foliage, multi branch 30 cm to 45 cm ht. plant in 20 cm size of Earthen Pot/Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
2Providing, stacking and Displaying Acalypha red well developed with fresh & healthy 30 cm to 45 cm ht. plant in 20 cm size Earthen Pot/ Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
3Providing, stacking and Displaying Bird of paradise well developed with fresh & healthy 90 cm to 120 cm ht in 30 cm Earthen Pot/ Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
4Providing, stacking and Displaying Travellers palm well developed with fresh & healthy foliage 120 cm to 150 cm ht. plant in 35 cm Cement Pot/ Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
5Providing, stacking and Displaying Ficus Safari well developed fresh & healthy foliage 60 cm to 75 cm ht. bushy plant in 20 cm Earthen Pot/ Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
6Providing, stacking and Displaying Hibisicus hybrid dwarf different flower colour having 25 cm & above height, well developed with fresh & healthy, foliage multibranched bushy in 20 cm Earthen Pot / Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
7Providing, stacking and Displaying Ixora dwarf different colour having 10 cm to 15 cm ht., well developed with fresh & healthy foliage with bloom in 15 cm Earthen Pot/Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in charge.
8Providing, stacking and Displaying Ixora singaporensis different colour having 30 cm and above ht., well developed with fresh & healthy foliage with bloom in 25 cm Earthen Pot/Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
9Providing, stacking and Displaying Lantana sp. of different colour, well developed with fresh & healthy foliage with bloom in 20 cm Earthen Pot/Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
10Providing, stacking and Displaying Leucophyllum Frutescens well developed fresh & healthy foliage 45 cm to 60 cm ht. bushy plant in 30 cm Earthen Pot/Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
11Providing, stacking and Displaying Loropetalum well developed fresh & healthy foliage 30 cm to 45 cm ht. bushy plant in 25 cm Earthen Pot/ Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
12Providing, stacking and Displaying Murraya Dwarf well developed fresh & healthy foliage 25 cm to 30 cm ht. bushy plant in 25 cm Earthen Pot/ Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
13Providing, stacking and Displaying Pedilanthus variegated having 30 cm and above ht., well developed multisuckers with fresh & healthy foliage in 25 cm Earthen Pot/Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
14Providing, stacking and Displaying Pedilanthus variegated having 30 cm and above ht., well developed multisuckers with fresh & healthy foliage in 25 cm Earthen Pot/Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
15Providing, stacking and Displaying Pedilanthus variegated having 30 cm and above ht., well developed multisuckers with fresh & healthy foliage in 25 cm Earthen Pot/Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
16Providing, stacking and Displaying Pedilanthus variegated having 30 cm and above ht., well developed multisuckers with fresh & healthy foliage in 25 cm Earthen Pot/Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
17Providing, stacking and Displaying Pedilanthus variegated having 30 cm and above ht., well developed multisuckers with fresh & healthy foliage in 25 cm Earthen Pot/Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
18Providing, stacking and Displaying Pedilanthus variegated having 30 cm and above ht., well developed multisuckers with fresh & healthy foliage in 25 cm Earthen Pot/Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
19Providing, stacking and Displaying Pedilanthus variegated having 30 cm and above ht., well developed multisuckers with fresh & healthy foliage in 25 cm Earthen Pot/Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
20Providing, stacking and Displaying Pedilanthus variegated having 30 cm and above ht., well developed multisuckers with fresh & healthy foliage in 25 cm Earthen Pot/Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
21Providing, stacking and Displaying Pedilanthus variegated having 30 cm and above ht., well developed multisuckers with fresh & healthy foliage in 25 cm Earthen Pot/Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
22Providing, stacking and Displaying Pedilanthus variegated having 30 cm and above ht., well developed multisuckers with fresh & healthy foliage in 25 cm Earthen Pot/Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
23Providing, stacking and Displaying Pedilanthus variegated having 30 cm and above ht., well developed multisuckers with fresh & healthy foliage in 25 cm Earthen Pot/Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
24Providing, stacking and Displaying Pedilanthus variegated having 30 cm and above ht., well developed multisuckers with fresh & healthy foliage in 25 cm Earthen Pot/Plastic Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57301309
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25.11 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for maintenance of Horticulture Works Attached To Non- Residential Buildings Area Under Horticulture Sub Division- East-Iii, Horticulture Divn-East(M-214), Pwd, Gnctd Delhi During 2026-27. (Sh:-Providing, Stacking & Displaying Of Foliage & Shade Loving Plants At Delhi Vidhan Sabha, L.G. Secretariate, Session House-2, And Vikas Bhawan-1 & 2).
Basic Detail
Tender No 39/ DDH/HD East/PWD/GNCTD/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25.11 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50229
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5fc6490a-72d7-4ed0-b35a-c370d06d665a.html
BOQ_396825.xls
NIT39.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5fc6490a-72d7-4ed0-b35a-c370d06d665a.html

xls

BOQ_396825.xls

pdf

NIT39.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders