Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57301158

Tender For Construction Of Tube Well, Solar Pump, Light, Drip System And Tinshed At Miyawaki Plantations In Pmksy 2.0 Block Raipur

Issued by Government Departments · Pali, Rajasthan
Tender Value
16.31 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pali → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Tube Well, Solar Pump, Light, Drip System And Tinshed At Miyawaki Plantations In Pmksy 2.0 Block Raipur

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Tube well, Solar pump, Light, Drip system and Tinshed at Miyawaki Plantations in PMKSY 2.0 Block Raipur
Sl. No. Item Description
1Construction of Tube Well up to 100 mtr. depth in all type of rocks by DTH system & over burden to accommodate casing pipe of following sizes in all types of soils & over burden including lowering of casing pipes, (if required) excluding cost of casing pipes, as per IS:2800 Part 1: 1991 and IS:2800 Part II: 1979 (both amended up to date) and technical specifications. The work would be completed after obtaining sand free water. The tube well should have a through out bore as per nominal dia of casing pipe. Nominal bore 200 mm dia.
2Add 15% extra on above item (Item No 2.4.1 to 2.4.2) for drilling depth beyond 100 mtr and up to 200 mtr from ground level, rate shall be applicable for only extra depth beyond 100 mtr and up to 200 mtr.
3Supply of ERW M.S. black casing pipe ISI marked (IS: 4270/2001) or amended up to date of following sizes. 200 mm dia NB (Thickness of pipe 5.4mm & mass of tube 28.46 Kg/m)
4Supply & Fixing tube well cover of MS sheet 8mm thick at top & 5mm thick 100mm wide shroud around the edge so as to form a cap on the top end of casing pipe with GI Nipple 45cm long & two GI flanges at both ends in 80mm sizes passing through a hole in the centre of MS sheet. A 25 mm socket with end plug shall also be welded over top plate. A GI nipple having outside thread of size 1/2\\" (for installation pressure gauge) shall be provided & welded with 80mm GI nipple near top plate nipple shall be provided with end plug. 200 mm dia
5Supply & Fixing M S clamp set of 50x6 mm flat from iron with nuts and bolts etc. for holding the riser pipe assembly of submersible pump set.
6Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of different different capacity Solar Powered Water Pumps with complete assembly of Solar Modules, controller, Solar motors, including transportation, loweing and fixing with the SPV module, controller and providing pipe connections on suction and delivery sides, of approved make and specifications laid down and updated time to time by MNRE, complete in all respect, Submersible Pumps (DC Pumps 5 HP)
7Providing & Fixing pump safety cage as per specifications or as directed by Engineer in charge.
8S& F of all in one solar LED street light fixture with Integrated high efficient Monocrystalline panel with Lithium (LiFePO4) Ferro Phosphate battery with BIS approved make .luminaire should be secondary optic lenses for better distribution with delivered efficacy of > 100 Lumen perwatt.Bidder shall have in house R&D Laboratory which is recognised by ministry of Science & Technology department, Govt. Of India/NABL.Bidder shall have in housepole & luminaire manufacturing facility.Luminaire can be supplied with Hybrid switch along with indicator to understand the source of power( either from solar or AC supply).shall have certificate tested from MNRE approved Lab.Guarantee for total system is two years .Note: All the above should be integrated and should be 1 system. Compact Solar LED Street Light - 40W (MONO) 18V/ 12.8V 21Ah/20W
9Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Drip Irrigation System for various Spacing Drip & for various spacing of dripers/emitters including mains PVC/HDPE pipelines, class-II: 4 to 6 Kg/sqm pressure, of size 50-90 mm diameter, laterals 12mm to 16mm diameter, class II : 2.5 kg/Sqm pressure and emitters for 4/8 LPH discharge with complete assembly including various valves, Screen filter 20-25 Cum/hr/Disc Filter and ventury and manifold, Air release valve 1\\", NRV 1.5\\"/2\\", Bypass Assembly 1.5\\"x1.5\\", Control valve 75/63/50mm, Flush valve 63/50mm, Throttle vlave 2\\", fitttings & accessaries , Specifications as per Annexure IVa to IVg of GOI Operational Guidelines 2021 for PDMC Componenmt of PMKSY. Spacing (1.5mx0.60m) For Area upto 1.00 Ha.
10Providing and Fixing of Backwash Assembly Sand filter of various capacity conforming to IS; 14606, as per PMKSY- MI Operational Guidelines. (Capacity 20 Cum/Hr. X 2\\" )
11Providing and Fixing of Hydrocyclone filter of various capacity conforming to IS; 14743, as per PMKSY- MI Operational Guidelines.(Capacity 20 Cum/Hr. X 2\\" )
12Providing and Fixing of fertilizer tank with complete assembly of various capacity of any approved make , as per PMKSY- MI Operational Guidelines. (Capacity 30 Litres)
1315 से.मी. तक औसत मिटटी काटकर जमीन की सतह को संवारना (Dressing) तथा वनस्‍पती तथा छोटे पौधों को हटाना तथा तुच्‍छ पदार्थ और कुडा करकट को 1.5 मीटर उठान तथा 50 मीटर दूरी तक डालना। सख्‍त, चिकनी,कंकर मिट्टी में
14नीव, खाई,परनाला में 1.5 गहराई तक मिट्टी की खुदाई करना , तल को कूटना , पानी डालना, बगल को संवारना , खुदी मिट्टी को बाहर निकालना, नीव भरने के बाद खाली स्‍थानों को पुन: मिट्टी से भरना तथा बची हुई मिटटी को 50 मीटर की दूरी तक निस्‍तारण करना सख्‍त, चिकनी,कंकर मिट्टी में
15सीमेंट कंक्रीट 1 सीमेंट : 2 बजरी : 4 पत्‍थर एग्रीगेट अनुपात में 12 मिमी नामीय माप की एग्रीगेट के साथ डालना,कूटना तथा तराई आदि सहित ।
16नींव तथा कुर्सी प्रथम श्रेणी ईंट की चिनाई सीमेन्‍ट -बजरी 1:6 मसाले में, मय बगल की झिरी बन्‍द करने तथा तराई सहित।
17सीमेन्‍ट कांक्रीट नींव या फर्श में 40 मि.मी. नामीय माप की पत्‍थर गिट्टी (crusher broken) सीमेन्‍ट-रेत मसाला , 1 सीमेन्‍ट: 5 रेत: 10 मिटटी अनुपात में मिलाकर डालना तथा कूटाई करना, तराई समेत
18कोनिया लोहा (एंगल आईरन) के 40X40X3 मिमी की बाहरी चोखट में 22 गेज की सादा जी.आई. चद्दर के 2 पल्‍ले वाले दरवाजे 25X25X3 मिमी के कोनिया लोहे के चौखट (फ्रेम) में आपूर्ति करना तथा लगाना मय अर्गल स्‍लाईडिंग वोल्‍ट, चिटकनी तथा पकड़ पट्टियां आदि फिटिंग सहित एम.एस चद्दर
19सीमेंट प्‍लास्‍टर दीवार पर 1:6 अनुपात में सीमेंट-बजरी मिलाकर जोड़ों को कुरेदने तथा 14 दिन तक नियमित तराई समेत। 20 मिमी
20ग्रिल/गेट आदि में लौहे का कार्य जिसमें सपाट कोनिया, टी तथा नाळीदार (चेनल), को काटना, चढ़ाना तथा लगाना आदि।
210.80 मिमी मोटाई (22 गेज) की लोहे की इस्‍पात नालीदार चद्दर जिन्‍हें इस्‍पात के जे या एल हुक तथा 8 मिमी व्‍यास के वोल्‍ट तथा नट, विटुमन वाशर के साथ आपूर्ति करना व लगाना (पूर्ण कार्य)। इसमें कैची तथा परलिन की लागत शामिल नहीं है।
22इनामिल पेन्‍ट का लेप करना 3 तह में ताकि इकसार आभा हो जाये (To give even shade) नये कार्य/पुराने कार्य पर सम सरफेस बनाना। नये कार्य पर।
23Distempering with dry distemper of approved brand and shade (two or more coats) and of required shade on new work, over and including, priming coat of whiting to give an even shade including all scaffolding. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57301158
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 16.31 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Tube Well, Solar Pump, Light, Drip System And Tinshed At Miyawaki Plantations In Pmksy 2.0 Block Raipur
Basic Detail
Tender No EE/02/2026-27/Raipur/Beawar
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pali
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16.31 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
98ae2288-e474-4021-821b-9394110c1995.html
BidDocEE02ProdRaipur.pdf
BOQ_1054453.xls
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (15).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

98ae2288-e474-4021-821b-9394110c1995.html

pdf

BidDocEE02ProdRaipur.pdf

xls

BOQ_1054453.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (15).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders