Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57301143

Tender For Construction Of Recharge Shaft For Aquifers Ps Uchchain Under Mjsa-2.3

Issued by Government Departments · Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
13 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
34433
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bharatpur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Recharge Shaft For Aquifers Ps Uchchain Under Mjsa-2.3

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of RECHARGE SHAFT FOR AQUIFERS PS Uchchain Under MJSA-2.3
Sl. No. Item Description
1Item Description
2नीव, खाई,परनाला में 1.5 गहराई तक मिट्टी की खुदाई करना , तल को कूटना , पानी डालना, बगल को संवारना , खुदी मिट्टी को बाहर निकालना, नीव भरने के बाद खाली स्‍थानों को पुन: मिट्टी से भरना तथा बची हुई मिटटी को 50 मीटर की दूरी तक निस्‍तारण करना
3कल्वर्ट/पुलिया निर्माण हेतु आरसीसी.(रेन्फोसमेंट सीमेंट कंक्रीट)NP3 ह्युम पाइप एक पंक्ति में आवश्यक ढलान देते हुए सीमेंट मसाला 1:2 में बिछाने/लगाने का कार्य मय कोलर सहित |(मिटटी खुदाई,कंक्रीट व चिनाई कार्य के अलावा) 600 mm व्यास पाइप
4Construction of Tube Well from ground level and up to 100 mtr. depth to accommodate housing and assembly pipe in all type of alluvium strata, unconsolidated formation such as pebbles, boulders etc. by percussion/ rotary drilling method as per IS:2800 Part 1: 1991 and IS:2800 Part II: 1979 (both amended up to date) and technical specifications for removal of overburden. The work includes the cost of lowering of casing pipe, but excludes the cost of casing pipe. Nominal bore 250 mm dia.
5सीमेंट कंक्रीट 1 सीमेंट : 4 बजरी तथा 8 गिट्टी / 1 सीमेंट, 3 बजरी तथा6 गिट्टी पत्‍थर की 40 मिमी नामीय माप की नींव में डालना,कूटना तथा तराई आदि सहित। 1:3:6 (i) 40 एमएम क्रेशर ब्रोकन पत्थर की गिटटी के स्थान पर हाथ से टूटी हुई रोडी के उपयोग करने पर वही मात्रा देय होगी परन्तु गिटटी की दर में 30 प्रतिशत की कटौती की जावेगी।(ii) Vibratar and mixure का उपयोग नहीं करने पर 3% कटौती की जावे
6नींव तथा कुर्सी प्रथम श्रेणी ईंट की चिनाई सीमेन्‍ट -बजरी 1:6 या 1:8 मसाले में, मय बगल की झिरी बन्‍द करने तथा तराई सहित। सीमेन्‍ट मसाला 1:6
7नींव तथा कुर्सी प्रथम श्रेणी ईंट की चिनाई सीमेन्‍ट -बजरी 1:6 या 1:8 मसाले में, मय बगल की झिरी बन्‍द करने तथा तराई सहित। सीमेन्‍ट मसाला 1:6 superstructure
8सीमेंट प्‍लास्‍टर दीवार पर 1:6 अनुपात में सीमेंट-बजरी मिलाकर जोड़ों को कुरेदने तथा 14 दिन तक नियमित तराई समेत। 12 मिमी
9Supplying and laying aggregate in layers and profile as specified including all leads & lifts.This item is to be used only for laying filter / inverted filter
10river gravel 20 to 40 mm
11river gravel upto 20 mm size
12Stone patties edges hammer dressed including all lead and lift.(b)Length up to 1.50 m to 2.50 m and thickness 50 mm and above
13Supplying and laying sand of grade as per design requirement in required profile including all lead & lifts.This item is to be used only for laying filter / inverted filter 2 to 3 mm
14ग्रिल/गेट आदि में लौहे का कार्य जिसमें सपाट कोनिया, टी तथा नाळीदार (चेनल), को काटना, चढ़ाना तथा लगाना आदि। Angle 25x25x3 MM & 10 MM SQUARE BARS (SPACING 2\\")
15Providing and fixing unplasticized poly vinyl chloride (UPVC) SWR pipes Type B for sciland waste discharge system (IS:13592 : 1992 Marked) of approved quality / make) 110 mm dia
16Display Board(L.S) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57301143
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 13-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Recharge Shaft For Aquifers Ps Uchchain Under Mjsa-2.3
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT 05-10/2026-27/10 Recharge Shaft
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bharatpur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 13 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 34433
Exemption Not Available
Document List
89ec47bf-ef69-471a-bb19-b471db23f924.html
BOQ_1054336.xls
tenderdoc.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 13, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

89ec47bf-ef69-471a-bb19-b471db23f924.html

xls

BOQ_1054336.xls

pdf

tenderdoc.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders