Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57301088

Tender For Rate Contract Hand Pump Installation Work

Issued by Local Bodies · Pratapgarh, Rajasthan
Tender Value
80000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pratapgarh → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rate Contract Hand Pump Installation Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- Rate contract हेंडपम्प स्थापना कार्य
Sl. No. Item Description
1Construction of HP/tube well in all type of rock by DTH system to accommodate casing pipe as per IS 2800 including loweruing of casing pipe, but excluding cost of casing pipe after obtaining sand free water. 125 mm dia nominal bore for casing pipe PHED 2.45.2
2Construction of HP/tube well in all type of rock by DTH system to accommodate casing pipe as per IS 2800 including loweruing of casing pipe, but excluding cost of casing pipe after obtaining sand free water. 100 mm dia nominal bore PHED 2.45.1
3Supply of ERW M.S. black casing pipe ISI marked (IS:4270/1992) of grade fe 410 nominal bore 125mm dia thickness 4.8 mm mass 16.40 kg./mt. At site of work. PHED 2.47.2
4Supply and installation of G.I. Pipe medium B class ISI marked in 3m length including all accessories and fittings requried for installation of hand pump. 32mm dia. Heavy Duty PHED 2.5
5Supply of India Mark II hand pump set complete ISI mark with Cylinder and 15 nos. connecting rods etc. PHED 2.51
6Installation of India Mark II hand pump set complete on existing platform PHED 2.54
7Construction of 185Cm dia platform 5x3x3 for wastage water (Platform) PHED 2.55 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57301088
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 80000
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Rate Contract Hand Pump Installation Work
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT 09/2026-27 PS PRATAPGARH HAND PUMP WORK
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pratapgarh
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 80000
Tender Fee 500
EMD 1600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3783b2ae-267a-4c79-af0c-e664016e1cfc.html
BOQ_1054411.xls
NIT09ALD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3783b2ae-267a-4c79-af0c-e664016e1cfc.html

xls

BOQ_1054411.xls

pdf

NIT09ALD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders