Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 12 days TDR #57301003

Tender For Strengthening Of Gangajal (Supply And Fixing Of 220 Hp Submersible Motor Pumps, Starters And Panel At Master Ugr In Sector-65) Noida

Issued by Local Bodies · Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
1.19 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
2.82 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5310
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ghaziabad → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Strengthening Of Gangajal (Supply And Fixing Of 220 Hp Submersible Motor Pumps, Starters And Panel At Master Ugr In Sector-65) Noida

BOQ

Name of Work:- Strengthening of Gangajal (Supply and Fixing of 220 HP Submersible Motor Pumps, Starters and Panel at Master UGR in Sector-65) Noida
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply, Erection, Testing and commissioning of Non clog submersible pump set complete in all respect as per direcction of engineer in charge. Technical specification of pump set shall be as given below. (1) Motor type:- SQ. Cage induction motor 960 RPM suitable for operation on 400/440 volts 3 phase, 50 HZ AC supply with F class insulation & IP-68 protection.(2) Pump:- (A) Body:- cast iron with 2% nickel. (B) IMPLELLER:- CF8M(SS3160) (C) SHAFT:- Stainless steel (SS304) (D) AUTO COUPLING STAND:- CF8M (SS316) (E) GUIDE PIPE:- Stainless Steel (SS316) (F) LIFTING CHAIN:- Alloy Steel @ 16 mtr (G) MECHANICAL SEAL:- Upper seal ( Carbon Chrome steel ) Lower seal ( Silicon carbide) (3) FIELD REQUIREMENT:- (A) TYPE:- Non Clog Sewage Submersible Pump (C) RPM:- 960 (D) HEAD:- 28mtr (E) COPPER CABLE FOR SEWAGE SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SUITABLE SIZE @ 25 MTR (F) SPECIFIC GRAVITY OF SEWAGE:-1.07 (G) SOLID HANDLING CAPACITY (DIA):- Not less than 100 mm Note:- Contractor shall be submitted G.T.P. & all company test certificate of the material used in pump set. (make- pullen pump industries pve ltd/ M/S Aqua Machineries Pvt. Ltd./ M/s Kishor Pumps Pvt. Ltd) NON CLOG SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET Discharge 1300 m3/hr. Head:- 28 mtr, Rating 165/220, Outlet size of pipe 300 mm dia cable- 2X70 sqmm x 3.50 core + 1.50 sqmm x 4.0 core
2S/F of fully Automatic Control panel with 100 HP Auto Transformer for Submersible/VT Pump sets with following features No-Volt, Under voltage, Over voltage protection, Microprocesser based over load protection, Unbalancing protection, winding temperature controller, seal monitor, reverse rotation trip device and the automatic start/stop device according to the levels in the sump. The Contractor panels are provided with normal indications such as Digital voltmeter, digital Ammeter and indicating lamps. Above panel is dust and vermin proof made out of 14 SWG CRV sheet with powder coating paint as per directions of E/I( Make Contractor-L& T, MCCB-L &T, WTC Minilec, Auto Transformer- Electracare, VPd & MPD softhard,WLC/SM-Pump care C.T.-AE, Indicating Lught & Push Button-L & T, Control Fuse-EE, Fuse Base-EE, Timer- L & T.
3Design, Supply, erection, testing and comissioning of MCC (Motor Control Center) Panel made out of 14-16 SWG CRCA] sheet powder coated paint after degreasing, de rusting & vermin proof free standing, front operated cubica panel board suitable for 415 Volt, 50 Hz system with the following incoming and outgoing complete. incoming 3 nos. 1600 Amp. three pole Air circuit Breaker ( Suitable to take two supply0 Electricity 7 Mechanically inter locking. so that the one time two source does not come on one feeder to make the system foult free with 1600/5 Amp C.T. ratio with o 1600 Amp. Ammeters, 0-500 v Voltmeter, ASS, VSS,Phase indiction Light with one set of C. T. and control fuse etc. Outgoing:-2 Nos of 800 ACB, 8 nos250 Amp MCCB with ampere meter, current Transformer, Ampere selector switch etc. 06 nos 125 MCCB for lighting and external use. (Make ACB-L & T/ Schnider/ ABB, MCCB/ Changeover L & T/ Schnider/ ABB, Meter- L & T / A.E.,Selector switch L & T, Current Transformer A.E.)
4Submersible Cable motor capacity 150 HP to 250 HP(2x(70sq mm X 4Core) + 1 X 1.5 Sqmm 4 Core)
5Providing and fixing 300 mm dia Sluice valve shall generally confirm to IS 14846 with latest amendment, with length over flanges as per PD of IS 14846 corrosponding to BS EN-558/ ISO 5752 Basic series 3 in CI construction having metal seating ( IS 318 Gr.LTB 2). with complete compone 1- Body / Door/ Dome-cast iron IS 210 Gr. FG 260 2- Sipindle- Non rising, Stainless Steel AISI 410 3- Body seat/ Door face - Gun metal; IS 318 Gr. LTB 2 (rings to be press fitted and riveted; no screws allowed) 4-Rivets - soft annealed brass 5 - Spindle Nut - Gun metal ; IS 318 Gr. LTB 2 6 - Stem seal - Greased Hemp 7- Fasteners - Carbon steel 8 - Flange Drilling - IS 1538 Table 4 & 6 (9) PN 1.0 10-Accessories (400 mm and above) - Ball thrust bearing to be housed above the wet chamber ie. above the gland. Enclosed Spur Gear box for ease of operation , Air Plug 11-Painting/ Coating- inside & Outside epoxy liquid coated, DFT minimum 250 micron, shade RAL 5005 / 5015 (BLUE) 12- Hydro- test-( Open Ended only ) Seat; 10/16 Kg/cm2; Body15/24 Kg/cm2 13-Upto 600 mm dia Manual Operarted & above 600 mm Gear box Make-Indian Valve Pvt. (IVC)/ Kirloskar / Brothers Limited (KIRLOSKAR)
6P/F 300 mm dia Reflex Valve upto 600 mm dia shall confirm to IS 5312 Part 1 & above to IS 5312 Part -2 with latest amendment, Valves shall be in graded CI with metal to metal ( IS 318 Gr. LTB 2) seating, preferably slanted ( and not perpendicular) vis- a-vis horizontal axis, SS AISI 410 stub pins & slant seat disign. with complete component & Material of construction following below; 1- Body / Door/ Dome-cast iron IS 210 Gr. FG 260 2- Hinge pin (single door / Stub pin ( multidoor type) SS AISI 410 3- seat/ face rings - Gun metal; IS 318 Gr. LTB 2 4-Rivets - soft annealed brass 5 - Fasteners - Carbon steel 6 - Flange Drilling - IS 1538 Table 4 (7) PN 1.0 8-By pass arragement- optional 9 -Painting/ Coating- inside & Outside epoxy liquid coated, DFT minimum 250 micron, shade RAL 5005 / 5015 (BLUE) 10- Hydro- test Seat; 10/16 Kg/cm2; Body15/24 Kg/cm2 Make-Indian Valve Pvt. (IVC)/ Kirloskar / Brothers Limited (KIRLOSKAR)
7P/F M.S. specials such as tee, bends, collars, Tapers, gap pieces, including Flange Ends as requered, Painting, cutting,welding as per site requirement of MS pipe thickness etc in all respect as per direction by the E/I. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57301003
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.19 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name New Okhla Industrial Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Strengthening Of Gangajal (Supply And Fixing Of 220 Hp Submersible Motor Pumps, Starters And Panel At Master Ugr In Sector-65) Noida
Basic Detail
Tender No 14/SM(GANGAJAL)/ET/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ghaziabad
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.19 Crore
Tender Fee 5310
EMD 2.82 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a10b778b-c25b-486a-b160-011a34f4ef67.html
BOQ_2221506.xls
Capability_14.xls
TD14.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a10b778b-c25b-486a-b160-011a34f4ef67.html

xls

BOQ_2221506.xls

xls

Capability_14.xls

pdf

TD14.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders