Power Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57300988

Tender for Tender for Electric Work Departmental Laser Printers Printer Cartridge Refilling, Repairs, And Other Tasks Related To The Supply Of Various Types Of Paper.

Issued by Government Departments · Hathras, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
3 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
3000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hathras → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Electric Work Departmental Laser Printers Printer Cartridge Refilling, Repairs, And Other Tasks Related To The Supply Of Various Types Of Paper.

BOQ

Name of Work:- bZ&fufonk la[;k 35@fo0fo0ea0@iz0@cq0kgj@2026&2027 fo|qr uxjh; forj.k [k.M&rduhdh] cqyUnkgj ds dk;kZy; esa fuxeh; dk;Z lqpk: :i ls lEikfnr djkus gsrq foHkkxh; ystj fizUVj] ,0,e0lh0@j[k j[kko] fizUVj dkVsZt fjfQfyax] ;w0ih0,l0 ejEer ,oa fofHkUu izdkj ds isij miyC/k ¼12 ekg½ dh vo/kh gsrq dk;ZA
Sl. No. Item Description
1fo|qr uxjh; forj.k [k.M&rduhdh] cqyUn'kgj ds dk;kZy; esa fuxeh; dk;Z lqpk: :i ls lEikfnr djkus gsrq foHkkxh; ystj fizUVj] ,0,e0lh0@j[k j[kko] fizUVj dkVsZt fjfQfyax] ;w0ih0,l0 ejEer ,oa fofHkUu izdkj ds isij miyC/k ¼12 ekg½ dh vo/kh gsrq dk;ZA
2Deseription of Work
3Annual and emergency maintenance of Printer/Laser Printer with scanner including replacement of Teflon, Heater and all other parts & labour charges etc.
4Replacement of magnetic roller & PCR of different make Printer/Laser printer.
5Replacement of Blade of different make Printer/Laser Printer.
6Replacement of Drum of different make printer.
7Annual and emergency maintenance Refilling of ink Tonner of different make printer.
8Providing of paper Ream of size A4 (white colour) of best quality as per ISI marked for Office.
9Repairing of UPS best quality as per for Office.
10Providing of File Cover best quality as per for Office. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57300988
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited
Work Description Tender for Electric Work Departmental Laser Printers Printer Cartridge Refilling, Repairs, And Other Tasks Related To The Supply Of Various Types Of Paper.
Basic Detail
Tender No T-35/EDC-I/B/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hathras
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 3000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
32b342d4-a3d3-4382-94ee-5878ae6712f5.html
BOQ_2221301.xls
T35PDF.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

32b342d4-a3d3-4382-94ee-5878ae6712f5.html

xls

BOQ_2221301.xls

pdf

T35PDF.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders