Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57300911

Tender for Tender for 35 cement concrete Road Work From J.S. Guptas House To The Temple In Rajshri Garden, Dayalbagh

Issued by Government Departments · Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
15500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
766
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Agra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for 35 cement concrete Road Work From J.S. Guptas House To The Temple In Rajshri Garden, Dayalbagh

BOQ

Name of Work:- jktJh xkMZu n;kyokx esa ts0,l0 xqIrk ds ?kj ls efUnj rd lh0lh0 dk;Z
Sl. No. Item Description
1E/work in filling by cartage of Earth with 30m lead and lift upto 1.5m as per S.I. No. 253 From 7km
2Construction of granular sub-base by providing coarse graded material, spreading in uniform layears with motor graded on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at omc,Mord SI. No.4.1 CH-20
3P/ laying in cement concrete 1:5:10 (1 cement 5 Fine sand 10 stone ballast 40 mm nominal size) and curing complete inclduing supply of all materials, labour and T&P etc required for proper completion of work as per direction of DSR. SI. No. 4.1.10 CH 05
4Construction of un-reinforced, dowel jointed, plain cement concrete pavement over a prepared sub base M-30 (Grade) (1:1.5:3), with 43 grade cement @ 400 kg per cum, coarse and fine aggregate conforming to IS 383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a batching and mixing plant as per approved mix design, transported to site, laid with a fixed form or slip form paver, spread, compacted and finished in a continuous operation including provision of contraction, expansion, construction and longitudinal joints, joint filler, separation memberane, sealant primer, joint sealant, debonding strip, dowel bar, tie rod, admixtures as approved, curing compound, finishing to lines and grades as per drawing.Mord 6.4(1500) CH-20
5P/F informatory sign board with both side painting and writing including all charges etc. required for proper completion of the work as per E./I. (size 4:3)
6ADD GST 18 PERCENT Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57300911
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for 35 cement concrete Road Work From J.S. Guptas House To The Temple In Rajshri Garden, Dayalbagh
Basic Detail
Tender No 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Agra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 766
EMD 15500
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_2221014.xls
d97db236-cc34-4d49-96a6-08cd897c247b.html
sbd.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2221014.xls

html

d97db236-cc34-4d49-96a6-08cd897c247b.html

pdf

sbd.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders