Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 15 days TDR #57300695

Tender For Upgradation And Life Enhancement Works Of Electrical Utilities At Rlg (26) , Barc, Trombay, Mumbai-400085

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
71.81 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
1.69 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Upgradation And Life Enhancement Works Of Electrical Utilities At Rlg (26) , Barc, Trombay, Mumbai-400085

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply, Installation and Testing of Trip Circuit Supervision Relay as per clause no 1 of specifications.
2Supply, Installation and Testing of L&T make Matrix Release UW MTX 3.5EC as per clause no.2 specification
3Supply, Installation and Testing of electronic Gong Bell as per clause no 3 of specifications.
4Supply, Installation and Testing of Temperature scanner 85XX+ as per clause no.4 of specification
5Supply, Installation and Testing of panel mounted digital Temperature scanner 8208 as per clause no.5 of specification
6Supply, Installation and Testing of Battery monitoring relay per clause no. 6 of specification
7Supply,Installation and Testing of VFD panel display as per clause no.7 of specification
8Supply, Installation and Testing of Voltage sensing relay as per clause no.8 of specification
9Life Enhancement work of 1000A, 500 V PCC Panels as per clause no.9 of specifications
10Life Enhancement work of 375 KVA APFC Panels as per clause no.9 of specifications
11Life Enhancement work of 800/630A, 500 V PCC Panels as per clause no.9 of specifications
12Life Enhancement work of 400/315/250A, 500 V PCC Panels as per clause no.9 of specifications
13Life Enhancement work of 125A to 32A, 500 V PCC Panels as per clause no.9 of specifications
14Life Enhancement work and testing of 11KV AC switch gear panel as per clause no. 10 of specifications
15Life Enhancement work and testing of 2MVA, 11/0.433KV, ONAN, Transformers as per clause no. 11 of specifications.
16Life Enhancement work and Relay/release testing of 415 V AC medium voltage switch gear panels as per clause no.12 of specifications
17Life Enhancement work of VFD/STAR-DELTA Starter Panels 15 HP to 25 HP as per clause no 13 of specification
18Life Enhancement work of VFD/STAR-DELTA Starter Panels 50 HP to 80 HP as per clause no.13 of specification
19Life Enhancement work of VFD/ Star- Delta Starter Panels 100 HP as per clause no 13 of specification
20Life Enhancement work of VFD/STAR-DELTA starter Panels 150 HP as per clause no 13 of specification
21Upkeeping work of plate earthing stations as per clause no.14 of specifications.
22Supply & Installation of LED Batten fixture as per clause no.15 of specification
23Supply & Installation of PANEL DOOR LOCK as per clause no. 16 of specification
24Supply & Installation of PANEL KEY as per clause no. 16 of specification
25Installation of 7-30 mm dia cable PVC/XLPE insulated M.V. Cables on surface/underground etc as per clause no 17 of specification.
26Installation of 31-70 mm dia cable PVC/XLPE insulated M.V. Cables on surface/underground etc as per clause no 17 of specification.
27End termination of 3/4 core x 1.5 SQ.mm to 6 sqr mm PVCA/XLPE Al conductor with single compression gland as per clause no 18 of specification.
28End termination of 3/4 core x 10 SQ.mm to 25 sqr mm PVCA/XLPE Al conductor with single compression gland as per clause no 18 of specification.
29End termination of 3.5Cx35 sqr mm to 70 sq mm PVCA/XLPE cable with single compression glandas per clause no 18 of specification.
30End termination of 3.5Cx95 sq mm to 150 sqr mm PVCA/XLPE cable with double compression glandas per clause no 18 of specification.
31End termination of 3.5Cx185 sq mm to 240 sqr mm PVCA/XLPE cable with double compression glandas per clause no 18 of specification.
32End termination of 3.5Cx300 sq mm to 400 sqr mm PVCA/XLPE cable with double compression glandas per clause no. 18 of specification.
33Removal and reinstalation with SS saddle-spacer of earthing strips size 25x3 mm to 37x6 mm cu strips and bradging of each joint as per clause no. 19 of specification
34Removal and Reinstalation of lightening arresters as per clause no 19 of specification
35Providing, casting, curing, supplying and fixing precast Fibre Reinforced Concrete (FRC) support blocks as per clause no 20 of specification
36Supply and installation of Stainless steel label as per clause no 21 of specification
37Supply and installation of Aluminium Anodized lebel as per clause no 21 of specification
38Carry out the specilized jobs in radioactive labs at RLG as per clause no. 22 of specification.
39Documents preparation cum management, Draftman job as per clause no. 23 of technical specification.
40Provide services for material and man power movement inside BARC as per clause no. 24 of technical specification Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57300695
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 71.81 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Work Description Tender for Upgradation And Life Enhancement Works Of Electrical Utilities At Rlg (26) , Barc, Trombay, Mumbai-400085
Basic Detail
Tender No BARC/HLUD/ET/11/2026-2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 71.81 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.69 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0688167d-1d72-49bd-b2b7-197d86f4033f.html
BOQ_971487.xls
TechnicalBidformET11.xls
tenderdocumentsET11.rar
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0688167d-1d72-49bd-b2b7-197d86f4033f.html

xls

BOQ_971487.xls

xls

TechnicalBidformET11.xls

rar

tenderdocumentsET11.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders