Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 41 days TDR #57300690

Tender For Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Intermediate Lane Of Pango To Jorging Road From Design Km 40+000 To Design Km 82+060 Section Of Frontier Highway (Nh-913) (Design Length: 42.06 Km, Package-Ii,

Issued by Government Departments · Upper Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Oct 2026
41 days left
EMD
10 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Upper Siang → Arunachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Intermediate Lane Of Pango To Jorging Road From Design Km 40+000 To Design Km 82+060 Section Of Frontier Highway (Nh-913) (Design Length: 42.06 Km, Package-Ii, Greenfield Alignment) In The State Of Arunachal Pradesh On Epc Mode. (Total Project Length = 42.06 Km).

BOQ

Name of Work:- Consultancy services for Authoritys Engineer for supervision of Construction of Intermediate Lane of Pango to Jorging Road from Design Km 40+000 to Design Km 82+060 section of frontier Highway (NH-913) (Design Length: 42.06 Km, Package-II, Greenfield Alignment) in the State of Arunachal Pradesh on EPC mode. (Total Project Length = 42.06 km).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Professional Staff
2Team Leader Cum Senior Highway Engineer 1 No.
3Resident cum Highway Engineer 1 No.
4Bridge/Structural Engineer 1 No.
5Senior Pavement Specialist 1 No.
6Senior Quality Cum Material Expert 1 No.
7Road Safety Expert 1 No.
8Senior Geotechnical Expert 1 No.
9Sub-Professional Staff
10Survey Engineer, 1 Nos.
11Assistant Highway Engineer, 2 Nos.
12Lab Technician, 2 No.
13Assistant Bridge Engineer, 1 Nos.
14Assistant Quality cum Material Engineer, 2 Nos.
15Quantity Surveyor, 1 No.
16Support Staff (inclusive of per diem allowance)
17Office Manager (1 No)
18Accountant Cum Cashier (1 No)
19Steno cum Computer operator (1 No)
20Office Boy (1 No)
21Transportation : The vehicles provided by the Consultants shall include the cost for rental, drivers, operation, maintenance, repairs, insurance, etc. for all complete approx. 6000km/month run
22Scorpio or equivalent vehicle (not more than 3 years old) (1 nos .)
23Bolero or equivalent 4x4 vehicle (not more than 3 years old) (2 nos during Construction Period and 1 nos during Maintenance Period.)
24Duty Travel to Site(Fixed Costs): Professional and Sub-Professional Staff. The employer may require the key personnel to visit the Employer's Site Offices/Regional Office. The quoted amount against remuneration should include travel fare for 30 round trip to Employer's Head Office and 45 round trip to Employer's regional office. (including Hotel Charges, travel costs etc. complete)
25Office Rent (Fixed Costs) The rent cost includes electricity and water charges, maintenance, cleaning, repairs, etc.
26One Office of Minimum 200 sqm area shall be rented at one location in midway of project during Construction Period
27Office Supplies, Utilities and Communication (Fixed Costs): e.g. Office Supplies, Drafting Supplies, Computer Running Costs, Domestic and International Communication etc.
28During Construction Period
29During Maintenance Period
30Office Furniture and Equipment (Rental) : The cost shall include rental charges towards all such furniture and equipment as required for proper functioning of office. Office furniture shall include executive tables, chairs, visitor chairs, steel almirahs, computer furniture, conference table etc. Office equipment shall include as a minimum of telephone (2 external & 10 internal lines), photocopier (15ppm, 12000 copies per month with A3 & A4 input), PCs (8 No., Intel Core i3, 19’’ colour TFT, Cache-6MB, RAM-2 GB, HDD-250 GB, DVD Writer, Key board, optical scroll mouse, MS- Windows 8/10, pre-loaded anti-virus etc.), laser/colour printers (3 no., 14 ppm, 266 MHZ, 5000 pages per month, 600x600 dpi or better etc.), Engineering Plan printer (1 no.), binding machine (1 no.), plotter A0 size, overhead projector, AC (4 no., 1.5 Ton), Water Coolers (as required)etc.
31During Construction Period
32During Maintenance Period
33Reports and Document Printing
34Monthly reports
35Half yearly Reports
36Various other reports as provided in the Concession Agreement such as Completion Report
37Cost towards Road Survey Equipment (Network Survey Vehicle/Falling Weight Deflectometer/Mobile Bridge Inspection Unit/Retro Reflectometer) including all required manpower, software & report processing etc.
38Surface defects detection and roughness measurement using Network Survey Vehicle(39 kms)
39Pavement strength measurement using FWD ((39 kms)
40Bridge inspection using Mobile Bridge Inspection Unit (1.08 Km)
41Road signs inspection using Retro Reflectometer (39 km)
42Contingencies
43Overhead in % of Total CostThe consultant shall quote a fixed percentage of overhead, which may include overhead charges over the salary of key personnel, sub professional staff and other parts of financial proposal except contingencies , cost of the coordinator/ other support staff and profits.
44Amount of Performance Security to be submitted by the Bidder (Minimum Amount to be 5% of the Financial Quote) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57300690
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Highways And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Intermediate Lane Of Pango To Jorging Road From Design Km 40+000 To Design Km 82+060 Section Of Frontier Highway (Nh-913) (Design Length: 42.06 Km, Package-Ii, Greenfield Alignment) In The State Of Arunachal Pradesh On Epc Mode. (Total Project Length = 42.06 Km).
Basic Detail
Tender No NHIDCL/HQ/Ar Pr./P-J(Pkg-II)/AE/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Upper Siang
State Arunachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Oct 2026
Open Date 16 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 10 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
501d1ba4-c61a-4adb-892f-822cd21b3366.html
BOQ_971404.xls
RFP_PJ.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 41 days
Oct 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 42 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

501d1ba4-c61a-4adb-892f-822cd21b3366.html

xls

BOQ_971404.xls

pdf

RFP_PJ.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders