Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57300674

Tender For Construction Of Gi Sheet Security Shelter At The Root Of Breakwater And Life Jacket Safety Point Including Minor Maintenance Of Break Water At Androth Island

Issued by Government Departments · Lakshadweep District, Lakshadweep
Tender Value
4.76 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
9525
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lakshadweep District → Lakshadweep
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Gi Sheet Security Shelter At The Root Of Breakwater And Life Jacket Safety Point Including Minor Maintenance Of Break Water At Androth Island

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57300674
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.76 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Gi Sheet Security Shelter At The Root Of Breakwater And Life Jacket Safety Point Including Minor Maintenance Of Break Water At Androth Island
Basic Detail
Tender No DCE/KVT/DB/T-33/2026-27/2033 Dated 01.09.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lakshadweep District
State Lakshadweep
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.76 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9525
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b82cf07d-5e36-4849-a1b6-e9726558ecd9.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b82cf07d-5e36-4849-a1b6-e9726558ecd9.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders