Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 17 days TDR #57300660

Tender For Provision Of 125 Mtr Retaining Wall For Protection Of Existing Structrures At Cob Avanghu Of 39 Assam Rifles.

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Phek, Nagaland
Tender Value
1.01 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
2.03 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Phek → Nagaland
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Provision Of 125 Mtr Retaining Wall For Protection Of Existing Structrures At Cob Avanghu Of 39 Assam Rifles.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57300660
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 1.01 Crore
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Assam Rifles
Work Description Tender for Provision Of 125 Mtr Retaining Wall For Protection Of Existing Structrures At Cob Avanghu Of 39 Assam Rifles.
Basic Detail
Tender No VIII.11014/9450/BOP/5 Sect/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Phek
State Nagaland
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.01 Crore
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 2.03 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_971482.xls
ed1d778c-47a4-40d2-b16c-77477336920d.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_971482.xls

html

ed1d778c-47a4-40d2-b16c-77477336920d.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders