Tender For Providing & Fixing Air Circulator Fan In Djac-212 And Additional Power Points In Sl-109, Cese-129, Process M.Lab Mse & Esb-3-212.
Tender Value
3.83 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
7669
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanpur Nagar → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Providing & Fixing Air Circulator Fan In Djac-212 And Additional Power Points In Sl-109, Cese-129, Process M.Lab Mse & Esb-3-212.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. |
| 2 | 3 x 1.5 sq. mm |
| 3 | 3 x 2.5 sq. mm |
| 4 | 3 x 4 sq. mm |
| 5 | 6 x 10 sq.mm. |
| 6 | 6 x 16 sq.mm. |
| 7 | Supply and fixing of 32 x 20 mm DLP mini- trunking white-system with independent cover etc. as required complete. |
| 8 | Supply and fixing of following accessories suitable for 32 mm x 20 mm size plastic trunking white system. |
| 9 | End cap |
| 10 | Internal / external angle |
| 11 | Changeable flat angle |
| 12 | Flat junction |
| 13 | Supply and fixing of 105 x 50 mm DLP trunking white-system but without cover and partition etc. as required complete. |
| 14 | Supply and fixing of following accessories suitable for 105 mm x 50 mm size plastic trunking white system. |
| 15 | 85 mm flexible cover |
| 16 | End cap |
| 17 | Internal angles- adjustable from 80°-100° |
| 18 | External angles- adjustable from 60°-120° |
| 19 | Flat junction |
| 20 | Flat angles |
| 21 | Separation partitions |
| 22 | Joints for 85mm width cover |
| 23 | Base joints |
| 24 | Supply and fixing of following LED light fixture with efficiency >100 lumen/ watt, P.F. >0.95, THD<10%, Electronic driver, LED lamp, reflector, diffuser, MS body/housing holder etc. complete with all fixing accessories and lamp as required complete. |
| 25 | 1 X 20W Box type LED tube with fitting |
| 26 | 36 watt surface mounting LED light fixture 300 x 1200 mm |
| 27 | S&F, Copper tube / reducer/ lug terminals suitable for following size of conductor. |
| 28 | 6 /10/16 Sq.mm. |
| 29 | Laying of one run of UTP cable enhanced cat 5/cat 6 cable in existing steel conduit pipe/GI pipe/ raceway / RCC pipe as reqd. the cost shall also include numbering of networking wire from room to rack as reqd. (wire will be supplied by dept) |
| 30 | Fixing of RJ-45 modular box with cover plate or I/o box for internet on surface/ recessed cutting the wall making good the same as required. ( box and cover plate will be supplied by dept.) |
| 31 | Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. |
| 32 | 5/6 A switch |
| 33 | 15/16 A switch |
| 34 | 3 pin 5/6 A socket outlet |
| 35 | 6 pin 15/16 A socket outlet |
| 36 | Blanking Plate |
| 37 | Supplying and fixing following Modular base & cover plate on existing modular metal boxes etc. as required. |
| 38 | 1 or 2 Module |
| 39 | 3 Module |
| 40 | 4 Module |
| 41 | 6 Module |
| 42 | Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, plastic box for modular switches in recess etc as required. |
| 43 | 1 or 2 Module |
| 44 | 3 Module |
| 45 | 4 Module |
| 46 | 6 Module |
| 47 | S & F following size of steel flexible pipe along with the accessories on surface etc as required |
| 48 | 25 mm |
| 49 | 32 mm |
| 50 | Supplying and fixing exhaust fan shutter for following sizes exhaust fan on rag bolts as reqd complete. |
| 51 | for 375 mm / 15\\" sweep |
| 52 | for 450 mm / 18\\" sweep |
| 53 | Supply, Installation testing and commissioning of following seep, copper wound, 900 RPM, 220 volt AC, 50 Hz exhaust fan in the existing opening etc as required complete. |
| 54 | 375 mm / 15\\" sweep |
| 55 | 450 mm / 18\\" sweep |
| 56 | Dismantling, disconnecting old damaged unserviceable fl fitting/ exhaust fan/ ceiling fan/ bulkhead fitting with bracket etc. as reqd. and depositing in sectional store. |
| 57 | Dismantling and refixing of M.S./PVC box of up to 250 x 300 x100 on surface recessed as required. including painting with enamel paint as reqd |
| 58 | Supply and installation of 400mm sweep AC 230/250 volts, 50 Hz wall mounting revolving fan with brackets etc complete. |
| 59 | Supply, Fixing, wall mounting air circulator fan 450 mm Crompton make or equivalent make as reqd |
| 60 | Supply, Fixing, wall mounting air circulator fan 600 mm Crompton make or equivalent make as reqd |
| 61 | Supplying, installation of Clip-on frame with finishing plate for 85mm cover for DLP plastic trunking 105mm x 50mm etc. as reqd. |
| 62 | 2 module |
| 63 | 3 module |
| 64 | 6 module |
| 65 | Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing clip-on frame fixed on 85mm cover of 105 x 50 mm DLP plastic trunking including connections etc. as required complete. |
| 66 | 6 A switch |
| 67 | 20 A switch |
| 68 | 6 A pin 2/3 pin socket outlet |
| 69 | 6/16 A 3 pin socket outlet |
| 70 | Supply & Laying of 32 mm dia, 8Kg / cm², minimum 2.0 mm thick HDPE pipe, ISI mark in following manners as required complete. |
| 71 | On Surface |
| 72 | In open duct |
| 73 | Supplying and fixing 40 A to 63 A rating, 240/415 V, 10 kA, \\"C\\" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. |
| 74 | Triple pole (40A-63A) |
| 75 | Four Pole (40A-63A) |
| 76 | S & F metal enclosure suitable for DP/TPN MCB / DP ELCB on surface or recessed etc as reqd. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 09, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 3 daysSep 10, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 4 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender