Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57300573

Tender for Annual Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Phed Tube Wells Including Repairing And Rewinding Of Sub. Pump Sets, Starter/Pannel, Lowering Unlowering For Ensuring The Functionality Of Schemes In Jen Section Kanodiya Prohitan, Sub Division Nathr

Issued by Government Departments · Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
32.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jodhpur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Phed Tube Wells Including Repairing And Rewinding Of Sub. Pump Sets, Starter/Pannel, Lowering Unlowering For Ensuring The Functionality Of Schemes In Jen Section Kanodiya Prohitan, Sub Division Nathrau

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57300573
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 32.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Phed Tube Wells Including Repairing And Rewinding Of Sub. Pump Sets, Starter/Pannel, Lowering Unlowering For Ensuring The Functionality Of Schemes In Jen Section Kanodiya Prohitan, Sub Division Nathrau
Basic Detail
Tender No PHE2627WSRC04863
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jodhpur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 32.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
826c5562-dc2e-4a30-8605-c620c33e8ed4.html
Bid Document-Document 1788270204.pdf
NIB-Document 1788270184.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

826c5562-dc2e-4a30-8605-c620c33e8ed4.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788270204.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1788270184.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders