Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57300545

Tender for annual rate contract For The Work Of Construction Of 125 Mm Dia Bore Well By Supply, INSTALLATION Of India Mark-Ii Hand Pump Set Including Other Required Material Under Jurisdiction Of Division Abu Road

Issued by Government Departments · Sirohi, Rajasthan
Tender Value
1.40 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sirohi → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for annual rate contract For The Work Of Construction Of 125 Mm Dia Bore Well By Supply, INSTALLATION Of India Mark-Ii Hand Pump Set Including Other Required Material Under Jurisdiction Of Division Abu Road

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57300545
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.40 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for annual rate contract For The Work Of Construction Of 125 Mm Dia Bore Well By Supply, INSTALLATION Of India Mark-Ii Hand Pump Set Including Other Required Material Under Jurisdiction Of Division Abu Road
Basic Detail
Tender No PHE2627WSRC04867
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sirohi
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.40 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
aa367ac6-bc68-4a65-81bd-ab2f54b8eb5f.html
Bid Document-Document 1788285750.pdf
NIB-Document 1788285729.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

aa367ac6-bc68-4a65-81bd-ab2f54b8eb5f.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788285750.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1788285729.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders