Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 19 days TDR #57300261

Tender For Repair & Resurfacing Of Road, Road Marking And Road Furniture At Cgra Complex And Otm At Dhq-7 Paradip Under Ge (I) (Cg) Bhubaneswar

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kendrapara, Odisha
Tender Value
19 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
38000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kendrapara → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair & Resurfacing Of Road, Road Marking And Road Furniture At Cgra Complex And Otm At Dhq-7 Paradip Under Ge (I) (Cg) Bhubaneswar

BOQ

Name of Work:- REPAIR & RESURFACING OF ROAD, ROAD MARKING AND ROAD FURNITURE AT CGRA COMPLEX AND OTM AT DHQ-7 PARADIP UNDER GE (I) (CG) BHUBANESWAR
Sl. No. Item Description
1Preparing existing black top surfaces by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc., sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surfaces with gunny bags & air compressor to remove all loose dust & dirt etc. complete all as specified and directed.
2Material and labour for applying evenly a priming coat with bituminous primer @5Kg/10Sqm using paving bitumen VG-30 grade and scraping on existing road as required. complete all as specified and directed.
3Material and labour for Bituminous premix asphaltic dense concrete 40mm consolidated thickness (minimum) with 5.5% binder contentof paving bitumen Gde VG-30 by weight of total mix, rolled and compacted, mixed in mechenical hot mixed plant and pre mixed material laid with mechenical paver, finished including rolling to required gradient and camber with 8 to 12 tonne power roller to require compaction. complete all as specified in the relevant clauses of SSR Part - I (2009).complete all as specified and directed.Note: (a) Rate deemed to be included for making good of any undulation/damages in wearing surfaces, where semi sense asphaltic concrete to be laid. (b) Semi dense ashphaltic bituminous concrete shall be designed as specified and binder content shall be provided as per design mix, contractor shall quoted his rates considering the bitumen contents as 5.5%. Any variation in binder content on minus side shall be adjusted at the rate of Rs 75.00 per kilogram of binder but variation in binder plus side shall not be paid extra contractor shall quote accordingly.
4Taking down old U/S solar studs / PVC road stud.
5Supply and fix inrepair solar cat eye aluminum alloy shall (100% water proofing design according to 65) of size 125mm x 125mm x 25mm (shank 65mm) of high efficiency Monocrystafie solar panel 2.4V/0.3 watt one NI-ed rechargeable battery (1.2V/ 1600MA) consisting of super bright LED with 10,000 to 18,000 mcd completed as per manufactures instructions etc including taking down old unserviceable solar cat eyes complete all as specified and directed.
6Supply and fix in repair ABS plastic, approx 100x80x20mm fixed with bituminous epoxy adhesive as per manufacturer's specifications and engineer instructions. complete all as Specified and directed.
7Material and labour for Providing & applying thermoplastic reflective paints of any colour as approved for traffic lane strip 1.50 to 2.00mm thick for centre line, edge line, stop line, dashes, arrows, brackets & similar work on road surfaces on clean, dry and good with 10% glass beads, 20% binders, 10% extenders & 10% of fillar material by using special applicator machine all as per IRC specifications, complete all as specified and directed.
8Supply and fixing in repair, ABS speed breaker/rubber rubmler of height 50mm and of size 350mmx250mm each in two colours (black & yellow), fixed alternately with reflectors on either side complete fixed with epoxy and bolts 6mm dia, 75mm long fasteners by drilling as per manufacturer's instructions, complete all as specified and directed.
9Supply and fixing in repair, 24\\" convex mirror in repair, polycarbonate 24\\" orange body including MS plate for fixing of convex morror etc including embedding in PCC 1:2:4 (300x30x300mm) type B1 1:2:4 after digging. complete all as specified and directed. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57300261
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 19 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Repair & Resurfacing Of Road, Road Marking And Road Furniture At Cgra Complex And Otm At Dhq-7 Paradip Under Ge (I) (Cg) Bhubaneswar
Basic Detail
Tender No 8723/BBSR/04/E8
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kendrapara
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 19 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 38000
Exemption Available
Document List
85cf942b-c6cb-4236-ad77-059956db9b0a.html
BOQ_882389.xls
TENDER.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

85cf942b-c6cb-4236-ad77-059956db9b0a.html

xls

BOQ_882389.xls

pdf

TENDER.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders