Tender For Repairing And Reconstruction Of Damadge M.H. Chamber I/C Cleaning And De Silting Of Sewer Lines And Manhole Chambers At Shyamala Hills Opp. Dordarshan Colony To Judges Colony, Bhopal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
9003
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhopal → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Repairing And Reconstruction Of Damadge M.H. Chamber I/C Cleaning And De Silting Of Sewer Lines And Manhole Chambers At Shyamala Hills Opp. Dordarshan Colony To Judges Colony, Bhopal
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Repairing and Reconstruction of Damadge M.H. chamber i/c cleaning and de silting of sewer lines and manhole chambers at Shyamala Hills Opp. Dordarshan Colony to Judges Colony, Bhopal |
| 2 | (PHE USOR wef. 01.09.2023 Page. No. 257 It No. 15.6.1)Earth work in excavation for foundation, trenches for pipes/ cables, drains or in well excavation etc. by mechanical means/ manual means (exceeding 30cm in depth.) including ramming of bottom, dressing of sides disposal of excavated earth including of all lift and lead upto 50m. Disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed. All kinds of soil.03X[(2.1X2.1X1.50)-(0.785X1.2X1.2X1.50)= 14.758 |
| 3 | (PHE USOR wef 01.09.2023 it No.29.19.5 Page No.376)Dismantling of manhole including R.C.C./C.C. top slab, CI / pre cast RCC cover with frame including stacking of useful materials near the site and disposal of unserviceable materials into municipal dumps within 50 m lead. Manhole 1.50 m dia circular and upto 2.65 m deep |
| 4 | (PHE USOR wef 01.09.2023 it No. 29.22 Page No. 376)Pumping out to remove the sewers blockages by using suitable pump sets operated by generators, whole assembly mounted on two/four wheels trailer /pickup van. Including diesel & labour charges etc. |
| 5 | (PHE USOR wef 01.09.2023 it No.29.10.1 Page No.373)Constructing Brick Masonry Circular Man Hole 1500 mm internal dia at bottom & 560 mm dia at top in cement Mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand), inside Cement plaster 12 mm thick with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand) finished with a floating coat of neat cement, foundation concrete 20 cm thick in 1:3:6 ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size ) and making channels in cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) finished with a floating coat of neat cement etc. all complete For one manhole upto 2650 mm deep with fixing of 560 mm dia ISI marked reinforcement cement concrete cover & frame heavy duty including transportation etc. in cement concrete 1:2:4 all complete. (Excavation, foot rests & cement plaster at the. |
| 6 | (PHE USOR wef 01.09.2023 it No.15.11 Page No.258)Filling available excavated earth in trenches, plinth sides of foundation in layers not exceeding 20cm. in depth including consolidation of each layer by ramming watering, lead up to 50m and lift up to 1.5m in all kinds of soils.03X[(2.1X2.1X1.50)-(0.785X1.2X1.2X1.50)= 14.758 |
| 7 | (PHE USOR wef 01.09.2023 it No. 15.15 Page No. 258) Demolishing Brick work in lime or cement mortar in any mix including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material with in 50 meter lead as per direction of engineer-in-charge. (In cement mortar)1X0.785[(1.60+1.20)² - (1.20+0.8)² ]X1.00= 0.754 2 2 |
| 8 | (PHE USOR wef 01.09.2023 it No. 15.40.1 Page No. 262) Brick work with well burnt chimney bricks having crushing strength not less than 25 kg/cm² and water absorption not more than 20 % in foundation & plinth i/c curing etc. complete. iii. In Cement Mortar 1:31X0.785X0.96X1.00= 0.904 |
| 9 | (PHE USOR wef 01.09.2023 it No. 15.46.1 Page No. 263)12mm thick cement plaster in single coat including finishing even, smooth and curing complete. (ii) 1:3(Cement 1: Sand 3)1X3.14X{(1.60+1.20)/2}X1.00= 4.3961X3.14{(1.20+0.80)/2}X1.25= 3.925Total = 8.321 |
| 10 | (PHE USOR wef. 01.09.2023 Page. No. 257 It No. 15.6.1)Earth work in excavation for foundation, trenches for pipes/ cables, drains or in well excavation etc. by mechanical means/ manual means (exceeding 30cm in depth.) including ramming of bottom, dressing of sides disposal of excavated earth including of all lift and lead upto 50m. Disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed. All kinds of soil.10X0.6X0.9= 5.4 |
| 11 | (PHE USOR wef. 01.09.2023 It No. 27.1.4 Page. No. 344 )Providing, laying and jointing following P.V.C. - U pipes with solvent cement joint for Non-pressure gravity drain and sewer applications including testing of joints, cost of jointing materials etc. complete in all respect. [Conform to IS 15328:2003, solvent cement shall conform to IS 14182]200 mm dia |
| 12 | (PHE USOR wef. 01.09.2023 It No. 15.31.1.3 Page. No. 260 )Providing & laying mechanically mixed cement concrete 20mm nominal size graded crushed stone excluding cost of centering & shuttering 1:1½:3 (M-20)10X0.60X0.2= 1.2 |
| 13 | (PHE USOR wef 01.09.2023 it No. 15.11 Page No. 258)Filling available excavated earth in trenches, plinth sides of foundation in layers not exceeding 20cm. in depth including consolidation of each layer by ramming watering, lead up to 50m and lift up to 1.5m in all kinds of soils. 10X0.60X0.80= 4.8 |
| 14 | (PHE USOR wef. 01.09.2023 Page. No. 377 It No. 29.27.2)Lifting & Placing of manhole cover during cleaning of chocked sewer line & manhole. SFRC 560 mm dia size. |
| 15 | (PHE USOR wef. 01.09.2023 Page. No. 379 It No. 29.31.5.1)Making arrangement for dat (plugging of sewer) including all required material such as steel plate, manila rope, gunny bags, earth etc. or by any other plugging device with all required T & P and safety equipment including dewatering Depth upto 1.5 m for RCC Sewer.(1) 350 mm dia |
| 16 | (PHE USOR wef. 01.09.2023 Page. No. 380 It No. 29.32.1)Cleaning of Silt, sludge brick bats, polythene bags, garbage etc. from chocked sewer manholes / sewer drains & Nallahs/ wet well of SPH/ Anaerobic & Facultative Pond of STP with all required T&P such as bucket, manila rope, and all required safety equipment such as safety belt, gas mask, oxygen cylinder etc. including disposal of silt/ sludge upto 50 mtr lead & 1.5 mtr. lift as directed by Engineer-in-Charge including dewatering but excluding dat (plugging of sewer pipe line)Depth up to 1.5mtr.23X0.785X1.5X1.5X0.75= 30.467 |
| 17 | (PHE USOR wef. 01.09.2023 Page. No. 380 It No. 29.33.5)Cleaning of Silt, sludge brick bats, polythene bags, garbage etc. from chocked sewer line with all required T&P and Safety equipment such as bucket, manila rope, safety belt, gas mask, oxygen cylinder etc. including disposal of silt, sludge upto 50m lead & lift up to 1.5mtr. as directed by Engineer-in- Charge including dewatering but excluding dat (plugging of sewer pipe line)(1) 350 mm dia |
| 18 | (PHE USOR First Amendment 16.08.2024 It No. 29.35.7 Page. No. 384 )Carriage of desilted sludge & other material from sewage components by mechanical transport including loading unloading & stacking etc. Beyond 10km. upto 20km. add per km. Deduct 20%air voids from 30.467 = 24.373 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
TodaySep 16, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 14 daysSep 18, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 16 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender