Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57300166

Tender For Development Of Green Space Pathway, Drain, Planters Playground Equipment At Yojna Vihar Park Chanakyapuri Ward 65 Zone 16

Issued by Government Departments · Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
10.05 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
7541
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhopal → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Development Of Green Space Pathway, Drain, Planters Playground Equipment At Yojna Vihar Park Chanakyapuri Ward 65 Zone 16

BOQ

Name of Work:- DEVELOPMENT OF GREEN SPACE PATHWAY, DRAIN, PLANTERS PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT AT YOJNA VIHAR PARK CHANAKYAPURI WARD 65 ZONE 16
Sl. No. Item Description
1DEVELOPMENT OF GREEN SPACE PATHWAY, DRAIN, PLANTERS PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT AT YOJNA VIHAR PARK CHANAKYAPURI WARD 65 ZONE 16
21000004511 - Sea Saw
33000005457 - Merry go round
41000005568 - Slider 10 Feet
51000004512 -Double Swing
6DEVELOPMENT OF GREEN SPACE PATHWAY, DRAIN, PLANTERS PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT AT YOJNA VIHAR PARK CHANAKYAPURI WARD 65 ZONE 16
7DEVELOPMENT OF GREEN SPACE PATHWAY, DRAIN, PLANTERS PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT AT YOJNA VIHAR PARK CHANAKYAPURI WARD 65 ZONE 16 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57300166
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10.05 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Tender for Development Of Green Space Pathway, Drain, Planters Playground Equipment At Yojna Vihar Park Chanakyapuri Ward 65 Zone 16
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026201566
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhopal
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.05 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2000
EMD 7541
Exemption Not Available
Document List
201566BOQ.pdf
201566Doc.pdf
a145f4ae-743c-4e50-b32a-6217e92ea976.html
BOQ_641456.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

201566BOQ.pdf

pdf

201566Doc.pdf

html

a145f4ae-743c-4e50-b32a-6217e92ea976.html

xls

BOQ_641456.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders