Power Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57300161

Tender For Estimate For 33 Kv Deeken Feedor Birfurcation Form 220 Ehv Ratangarh To Outside From 220 Ehv S/S Ratangarh Estimate Is Framed As Per Administrative Approvalno Md/Wz/08-03/6738 Indore Dt 08-04-2026 Under Deeken D/C Under Jawad Division

Issued by Government Departments · Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
2.40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
2500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mandsaur → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Estimate For 33 Kv Deeken Feedor Birfurcation Form 220 Ehv Ratangarh To Outside From 220 Ehv S/S Ratangarh Estimate Is Framed As Per Administrative Approvalno Md/Wz/08-03/6738 Indore Dt 08-04-2026 Under Deeken D/C Under Jawad Division

BOQ

Name of Work:- Estimate for 33 kv Deeken feedor Birfurcation form 220 EHV Ratangarh to Outside from 220 EHV S/s Ratangarh Estimate is Framed as per Administrative approvalno MD/WZ/08-03/6738 indore dt 08-04-2026 under Deeken D/c under Jawad Division
Sl. No. Item Description
1Bid Offers (Please Quote as % above or below of item rate plus labour schedule Cost of Works)Use + (plus) sign for above, and - (minus) sign for below quotes Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57300161
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.40 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidhyut Vitran Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Estimate For 33 Kv Deeken Feedor Birfurcation Form 220 Ehv Ratangarh To Outside From 220 Ehv S/S Ratangarh Estimate Is Framed As Per Administrative Approvalno Md/Wz/08-03/6738 Indore Dt 08-04-2026 Under Deeken D/C Under Jawad Division
Basic Detail
Tender No EE/STC/MDS/213/1215/04-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mandsaur
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.40 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 2500
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_641387.xls
e5c38a44-623f-4367-ac45-572c0611a48c.html
ENQ213.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_641387.xls

html

e5c38a44-623f-4367-ac45-572c0611a48c.html

pdf

ENQ213.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders