Petroleum and Natural Gas Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57300020

Tender For Open Tender Enquiry For Supply Of Steam Drum Level Gauge Glass On Door Delivery Basis At Integrated Hbl Plant Sugauli, East Ch Aran, Bihar- 845456.

Issued by Government Departments · Purbi Champaran, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Purbi Champaran → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Open Tender Enquiry For Supply Of Steam Drum Level Gauge Glass On Door Delivery Basis At Integrated Hbl Plant Sugauli, East Ch Aran, Bihar- 845456. , Supply Of Steam Drum Level Gauge Glass As Per Below Specification And Attached Tender Document: , Supply Of Ibr Approved Steam Drum Level Gauge Glass For 110 Tph, 110 Kg/Cm² Boiler Model No.: Tc578‑92281 Type: Colour Port Level Gauge Design Pressure: 130 Kg/Cm² Hydraulic Test Pressure: 195 Kg/Cm² Design Temperature: 334.9 °C Location: Lh Side From Boiler Front Number Of Ports: 5 Gauge Body: Carbon Steel Body Material: Carbon Steel Make: Levcon / Klinger

BOQ

Name of Work:- OPEN TENDER ENQUIRY FOR SUPPLY OF STEAM DRUM LEVEL GAUGE GLASS ON DOOR DELIVERY BASIS AT INTEGRATED HBL PLANT SUGAULI, EAST CH ARAN, BIHAR- 845456.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply of steam drum level gauge glass as per below Specification and attached tender document:
2Supply of IBR approved steam drum level gauge glass for 110 TPH, 110 kg/cm² boilerModel No.: TC578‑92281Type: Colour port Level GaugeDesign Pressure: 130 kg/cm²Hydraulic Test Pressure: 195 kg/cm²Design Temperature: 334.9 °CLocation: LH side from boiler frontNumber of Ports: 5Gauge Body: Carbon SteelBody Material: Carbon SteelMake: Levcon / Klinger Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57300020
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hpcl Biofuels Limited
Work Description Tender for Open Tender Enquiry For Supply Of Steam Drum Level Gauge Glass On Door Delivery Basis At Integrated Hbl Plant Sugauli, East Ch Aran, Bihar- 845456. , Supply Of Steam Drum Level Gauge Glass As Per Below Specification And Attached Tender Document: , Supply Of Ibr Approved Steam Drum Level Gauge Glass For 110 Tph, 110 Kg/Cm² Boiler Model No.: Tc578‑92281 Type: Colour Port Level Gauge Design Pressure: 130 Kg/Cm² Hydraulic Test Pressure: 195 Kg/Cm² Design Temperature: 334.9 °C Location: Lh Side From Boiler Front Number Of Ports: 5 Gauge Body: Carbon Steel Body Material: Carbon Steel Make: Levcon / Klinger
Basic Detail
Tender No HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/224
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Purbi Champaran
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_337781.xls
ce14cfd6-ff22-479c-bf69-b70a2e4f1b3e.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf
UNPRICEDBID224.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_337781.xls

html

ce14cfd6-ff22-479c-bf69-b70a2e4f1b3e.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

UNPRICEDBID224.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders