Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57300007

Tender For Special Repair And Maintenance Of Elecrical Works At Sustani Rajghar

Issued by Government Departments · Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
59.66 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
1.19 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
11800
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajgarh → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Special Repair And Maintenance Of Elecrical Works At Sustani Rajghar

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57300007
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 59.66 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Projects Construction Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Special Repair And Maintenance Of Elecrical Works At Sustani Rajghar
Basic Detail
Tender No 06/068/BM/2026-27/231
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajgarh
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 59.66 Lakhs
Tender Fee 11800
EMD 1.19 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e7e00a2a-cbe8-4157-91d8-652601123bcb.html
BOQ_337609.xls
ELECTRICALEstimate.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

e7e00a2a-cbe8-4157-91d8-652601123bcb.html

xls

BOQ_337609.xls

pdf

ELECTRICALEstimate.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders