Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57299975

Tender For Narnaul Town, Annual Maintenance Water Supply Scheme For Narnaul Town, District Mohindergarh. Repair Of Pumps, Alum Unit, Flocation Unit Of Wtp 1St Cb Ww Rewari Road And 2Nd Cb Ww Nasibpur, Go Switches Situated At Various Locations In Narn

Issued by Government Departments · Mahendragarh, Haryana
Tender Value
7.31 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
14640
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mahendragarh → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Narnaul Town, Annual Maintenance Water Supply Scheme For Narnaul Town, District Mohindergarh. Repair Of Pumps, Alum Unit, Flocation Unit Of Wtp 1St Cb Ww Rewari Road And 2Nd Cb Ww Nasibpur, Go Switches Situated At Various Locations In Narnaul Town For Running The Water Supply Smoothly And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. (Dnit Amount Rs. 7.32)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Narnaul Town, Annual Maintenance Water Supply Scheme for Narnaul Town, District Mohindergarh. `Repair of pumps, alum unit, flocation unit of WTP 1st CB WW Rewari Road and 2nd CB WW Nasibpur, GO Switches situated at various locations in Narnaul Town for running the water supply smoothly and all other works contingent thereto`. (DNIT Amount Rs. 7.32)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repair and changing the AVR and Servicing of 200 KVA Gen Set at Nassibpur WTP including LUB OIL Filter , spin on assembly kit , fuel filter cartridge, kirlosker care premium geniune oil , Donaldson air cleaner, radiator cleaning charges etc including complete in all repsect
2Repairing of damage Gear box of Alum unit and replacing the GI Shaft by SS inculding Transport for site to workshop and workshop to site Labour for errection complete in all respect as per satistfaction of engineer in charge
3Repairing of damage Gear box of flocation unit and replacing the GI Shaft by SS inculding Transport for site to workshop and workshop to site Labour for errection complete in all respect as per satistfaction of engineer in charge .
4Repairing of damage Raw water pump of 5000 LPM 20 mtr Head by making new shaft ,shelves , proper balancing inculding Transport for site to workshop and workshop to site and Labour for errection ( fitting of pump inculding balancing ) complete in all respect as per satistfaction of engineer in charge .
5Replace of existing GIO (Gang Operated) Switch installed on the H-pole,11 KV 400 Amps., Air break, GO Switch complete with handle, pipe and Supporting Channel, confirming to Nigam`s technical specification, relevant ISS and latest amendments (a) 9 mtr Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57299975
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 7.31 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Narnaul Town, Annual Maintenance Water Supply Scheme For Narnaul Town, District Mohindergarh. Repair Of Pumps, Alum Unit, Flocation Unit Of Wtp 1St Cb Ww Rewari Road And 2Nd Cb Ww Nasibpur, Go Switches Situated At Various Locations In Narnaul Town For Running The Water Supply Smoothly And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. (Dnit Amount Rs. 7.32)
Basic Detail
Tender No 20262161A348 F41C 47DC 9616 10E7834C0034598PUH
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mahendragarh
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.31 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 14640
Exemption Available
Document List
7a60e70b-ee8b-4ea0-89aa-6adeaa6ec295.html
BOQ_624536.xls
OT0164966.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7a60e70b-ee8b-4ea0-89aa-6adeaa6ec295.html

xls

BOQ_624536.xls

pdf

OT0164966.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders