Power Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57299826

Tender For The Work For Shifting Of Existing 11Kv Kalupur Feeder Of Bongaon 33/11 Kv Sub-Station By Micro Tunneling Of 195 Mtr. Htug Line At Loacation Asaan Nagar Kalupur To Facilitate Ongc Under The Jurisdiction Of Bongaon Division.

Issued by Government Departments · 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal
Tender Value
2.49 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
4985
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
24 Paraganas North → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for The Work For Shifting Of Existing 11Kv Kalupur Feeder Of Bongaon 33/11 Kv Sub-Station By Micro Tunneling Of 195 Mtr. Htug Line At Loacation Asaan Nagar Kalupur To Facilitate Ongc Under The Jurisdiction Of Bongaon Division.

BOQ

Name of Work:- The Work for shifting of existing 11KV Kalupur feeder of Bongaon 33/11 KV Sub-Station by micro tunneling of 195 Mtr. HTUG line at loacation Asaan Nagar Kalupur to facilitate ONGC under the jurisdiction of Bongaon Division.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Excavation of soil for making of trial hole (1.1x0.5x1.2M=0.66Msq depth) as per instruction of site engineer including backfilling the excavated soil.(26 nos)
2Supply of kiln burnt 1st class bricks having proper size & shape suitable for cable protective cover as per instruction of site Engineer.
3Laying of bricks as per drawing and instruction of the site Engineer.
4Supply & fixing/ laying of G.I Pipe (Medium) (Non-TATA) as per I.S.I of 150mm Dia suitable for cable raiser protection as per instruction of site Engineer.
5Supply and erection of C.I. cable marker as per drawing
6Transporting, loading and unloading of cable drums from Bongaon Divisional Store to site
7Micro-Tunnelling work with laying of 160 mm diam. Hope pipe as per instruction of site Engineer and as per site condition with lating of U.G cable including supply of HDPE pipe as per IS:4984-1995 including preparation and submission of drawing for such cable laying ( this rate is aoolicable for State highway/NH/Road wwith propensity of high density of heavy vehicle)
8Fixing of 11 Kv Lightning Arrester on DP Structure 1 set of 3 LA Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57299826
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.49 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited
Work Description Tender for The Work For Shifting Of Existing 11Kv Kalupur Feeder Of Bongaon 33/11 Kv Sub-Station By Micro Tunneling Of 195 Mtr. Htug Line At Loacation Asaan Nagar Kalupur To Facilitate Ongc Under The Jurisdiction Of Bongaon Division.
Basic Detail
Tender No DM/BNGD/ELECTRICAL/2026-27/03
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City 24 Paraganas North
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.49 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4985
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b1ae622e-fff7-416e-982b-046fd97db2cd.html
BOQ_2552953.xls
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b1ae622e-fff7-416e-982b-046fd97db2cd.html

xls

BOQ_2552953.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders