Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 8 days TDR #57299748

Tender For Repairing & Maintenance Of Paver Block Footpath Near 131 Purba Para & Other Different Places Along R.B.Connector In Ward-107,Br-Xii

Issued by Local Bodies · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
3.70 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
7500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairing & Maintenance Of Paver Block Footpath Near 131 Purba Para & Other Different Places Along R.B.Connector In Ward-107,Br-Xii

BOQ

Name of Work:- REPAIRING & MAINTENANCE OF PAVER BLOCK FOOTPATH NEAR 131 PURBA PARA & OTHER DIFFERENT PLACES ALONG R.B.CONNECTOR IN WARD-107,BR-XII
Sl. No. Item Description
1Box cutting or filling in Road embankment in all sorts of soil including spreading the spoils properly over the flank as necessary or on berm to approximate grade & camber and rolling the sub-grade with power roller to proper camber and grade as per direction and satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge including uprooting and removing plants and jungles when and where necessary. (a) Depth up to 150 mm. ( Ref :PWD (Rds & Brdgs)-2018, It. No. 3.16 Page No.240)
2Supplying, spreading and compacting Sand to required thickness, in layers not exceeding 150 mm to proper gradient and camber, inundating each layer by water and packing and ramming layer by layer to achieve desired compaction, including lighting, guarding, barricading and making adequate earthen bundh where necessary, curing with water as per direction, mending cracks and depressions by ramming wherever necessary. Note:- Add cost at site of the materials to arrive at the complete rate. The compaction factor for dry, clean sand may be taken as 0.835. (The payment is to be made on the basis of finished compacted volume). (c) For Silver Sand ( Ref :PWD (Rds & Brdgs)-2018, It. No. 4.05 Page No.245 & page-222 sl. No-4)
3Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. ( Ref :PWD (Bldg.)-2017, It. No. 1, Page No.14 & 3rd Corrigenda Addenda dtd-04.06.18,P-1)
4ORDINARY CEMENT CONCRETE ( MIX 1:2:4 ) WITH GRADED STONE CHIPS ( 20 MM NOMINAL SIZE) EXCLUDING SHUTTERING AND REINFORCEMENT, IF ANY, IN GROUND FLOOR AS PER RELEVANT IS CODES
5Laying of interlocking Paver Blocks as per approved design over 20-30mm th medium yellow sand bed with true to line,lavelling,proper compaction with vibrator etc. with jointing with kerb/edge should be made with Cement Concrete (1:2:4)etc. as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge and including cost of materials,labour etc. complete
6Supplying and Laying in the specified pattern of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements (ICBP) with concrete blocks (with Concrete grade as specified as per Table 1 of IS 15658 : 2006) manufactured from BIS licensee manufacturer, with spacer nib (Small protruding profiles on the vertical face of a paver block used as a device for keeping minimum joint gap in between the paving blocks, as per Cl. No 3.26 of IS: 15658)and of specified size and shape with aspect ratio (The ratio of length to thickness of a paver block, as per CL.No.3.3 of IS: 15658) as per Table 2 of IS :15658 with flexural strength/breaking load as per Annexure G of IS:15658.on the prepared base course of specified CBR as per Table 1 of IRC SP 63 (2018) or else as mentioned in design and drawing with a cushion of compacted bedding sand of 25-35 mm thick (grading of the bedding sand as per clanse 6.5.1 of IRC SP 63) and filling up the gaps in between paver blocks with joint filling sand (the grading of the joint filling sand will he us per clause 6.5.2 of IRC SP 63) and completing the edges with cut blocks as per Cl. No. 8.7 af IRC SP-63(2018) with proper confinement of bedding and joint filling sand, compaction levelling and filling up of the edge gap. 50mm thick i) Grey (12th Corrigenda & addenda dated14.10.2020)
7MATERIALS AND LABOUR 1. Building (B) Labour Rates Per Diem : 3)Mazdoor (Male). Note: (I)The above rates of labour are exclusive of 10% contractors profit and 1% Labour welfare cess which would be admissible to the Contractors, but contractual percentage will not be applicable. (II) The workersemployed on high rise building or any structure over 30 ft in height and also workers engaged in Tunnel shall be paid 20% extra wages.
8Sub Total
9GST 18%
10CESS 1% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57299748
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 3.70 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kolkata Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Repairing & Maintenance Of Paver Block Footpath Near 131 Purba Para & Other Different Places Along R.B.Connector In Ward-107,Br-Xii
Basic Detail
Tender No KMC/EE(C)/BR-XII/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.70 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
04a80963-be50-4c3d-9d01-8c28ef6dcd03.html
BOQ_2554335.xls
FORM-107_15.pdf
PREQUE.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

04a80963-be50-4c3d-9d01-8c28ef6dcd03.html

xls

BOQ_2554335.xls

pdf

FORM-107_15.pdf

pdf

PREQUE.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders