Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 36 days TDR #57299655

Auction Sale of Property - All the Piece and Parcel of Property bearing House No. M.C.L.No. B-XIX-1388/5/ 74-A on Plot No.74, measuring 300 Sq. Yds.. Comprised in Khasra No. 571/1/1, 572/1 572/3, 573/1, 573/3, 574/3/1, 574/2/2 573/2, 572/2, Khata No.

Issued by Private Organizations · Ludhiana, Punjab
Tender Value
1.63 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Oct 2026
36 days left
EMD
16.33 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Ludhiana → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - All the Piece and Parcel of Property bearing House No. M.C.L.No. B-XIX-1388/5/ 74-A on Plot No.74, measuring 300 Sq. Yds.. Comprised in Khasra No. 571/1/1, 572/1 572/3, 573/1, 573/3, 574/3/1, 574/2/2 573/2, 572/2, Khata No. 448/453 1745/2143, 1746/2144, 1747/2145 situated in the village of Barewal Awana Locality known as New Surya Vihar, Tehsil & District Ludhiana-141001BoundedEast:Plot No.67, 360West:Street-360North: Plot No.75, 750South:Plot No.73, 750By:

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57299655
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 1.63 Crore
LAST DATE 12-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Authum Investment And Infrastructure Ltd
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - All the Piece and Parcel of Property bearing House No. M.C.L.No. B-XIX-1388/5/ 74-A on Plot No.74, measuring 300 Sq. Yds.. Comprised in Khasra No. 571/1/1, 572/1 572/3, 573/1, 573/3, 574/3/1, 574/2/2 573/2, 572/2, Khata No. 448/453 1745/2143, 1746/2144, 1747/2145 situated in the village of Barewal Awana Locality known as New Surya Vihar, Tehsil & District Ludhiana-141001BoundedEast:Plot No.67, 360West:Street-360North: Plot No.75, 750South:Plot No.73, 750By:
Basic Detail
Tender No 239488
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Ludhiana
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.63 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 16.33 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
357690c795a35734691d7a03a8f19051.pdf
5379111424eb3b5181117104039ced7e.pdf
efe8144cc970dd45ca5d8c3a37aa581c.pdf
f2613ca2-1a56-4469-87f1-19feb89bb880.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 36 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

357690c795a35734691d7a03a8f19051.pdf

pdf

5379111424eb3b5181117104039ced7e.pdf

pdf

efe8144cc970dd45ca5d8c3a37aa581c.pdf

html

f2613ca2-1a56-4469-87f1-19feb89bb880.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders