Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 12 days TDR #57299652

Auction Sale of Property - All parts and parcels of non-agriculture immovable Residential Flat No. 111 on the 1st Floor admeasuring 545 sq. feet Super Built up area, & 300 sq. feet i.e. 27.88 sq. mts. Built up area, Along with 6.30 sq. mts. undivided

Issued by Private Organizations · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
2.75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
27500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - All parts and parcels of non-agriculture immovable Residential Flat No. 111 on the 1st Floor admeasuring 545 sq. feet Super Built up area, & 300 sq. feet i.e. 27.88 sq. mts. Built up area, Along with 6.30 sq. mts. undivided share in the land of Vinayak Residency, Building No. A of Bansipark, Situate at Block No. 91 Paiki Plot No. 18 to 22, of Moje Village Bagumara, Ta: Palsana, Dist: Surat, To be Purchase by (1) Sunita Rajesh Patel & (2) Rajesh Ambika Patel with boundaries as under: East:- Staire, West-Flat No A/110, North:- Flat No A/106 and South:- Building No B

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57299652
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 2.75 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hinduja Housing Finance Limited
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - All parts and parcels of non-agriculture immovable Residential Flat No. 111 on the 1st Floor admeasuring 545 sq. feet Super Built up area, & 300 sq. feet i.e. 27.88 sq. mts. Built up area, Along with 6.30 sq. mts. undivided share in the land of Vinayak Residency, Building No. A of Bansipark, Situate at Block No. 91 Paiki Plot No. 18 to 22, of Moje Village Bagumara, Ta: Palsana, Dist: Surat, To be Purchase by (1) Sunita Rajesh Patel & (2) Rajesh Ambika Patel with boundaries as under: East:- Staire, West-Flat No A/110, North:- Flat No A/106 and South:- Building No B
Basic Detail
Tender No 239431
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 2.75 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 27500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
51e06c720995d7e9be1b9a8a1b080117.pdf
aa067d2d02662caa705882aa6c54d3b1.pdf
adf32851875cce4c190544edc9647005.pdf
e1bf81df-cfc6-4e70-9d67-a09c452574ee.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

51e06c720995d7e9be1b9a8a1b080117.pdf

pdf

aa067d2d02662caa705882aa6c54d3b1.pdf

pdf

adf32851875cce4c190544edc9647005.pdf

html

e1bf81df-cfc6-4e70-9d67-a09c452574ee.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders