Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 36 days TDR #57299622

Auction Sale of Property - All That Piece and parcel of a Property HOUSE CONSTRUCTED ON PLOT NO-33, HAVING LAND MEASURING IN EAST -55 FEET, WEST-55 FEET NORTH -22 FEET & SOUTH-22 FEET, HAVING TOTAL AREA 1210 SQUARE FEET LE. 112.53 SQUARE METER, WITH

Issued by Private Organizations · Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Tender Value
37.36 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Oct 2026
36 days left
EMD
3.73 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Haridwar → Uttarakhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - All That Piece and parcel of a Property HOUSE CONSTRUCTED ON PLOT NO-33, HAVING LAND MEASURING IN EAST -55 FEET, WEST-55 FEET NORTH -22 FEET & SOUTH-22 FEET, HAVING TOTAL AREA 1210 SQUARE FEET LE. 112.53 SQUARE METER, WITH CONSTRUCTED FOUR ROOMS, LATRINE, BATHROOM, KITCHEN, STAIRS & MUMTY, BOUNDED IN EAST-PROPERTY OF SHRI VINOD KUMAR, WEST-PLOT NO-22 OF SHRI SIIAMBIIU PRASAD, NORTH-PLOT OF OTHER PERSON & SOUTH-WAY 14.5 FEET WIDE BELONGING TO KHASRA NO. 98M, SITUATED IN SUBHASH NAGAR VILLAGE JWALAPUR (OUT OF LIMIT NAGAR NIGAM HARIDWAR) PARGANA JWALAPUR TEISIL & DISTT HARIDWAR (UTTRAKHAND)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57299622
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 37.36 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Authum Investment And Infrastructure Ltd
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - All That Piece and parcel of a Property HOUSE CONSTRUCTED ON PLOT NO-33, HAVING LAND MEASURING IN EAST -55 FEET, WEST-55 FEET NORTH -22 FEET & SOUTH-22 FEET, HAVING TOTAL AREA 1210 SQUARE FEET LE. 112.53 SQUARE METER, WITH CONSTRUCTED FOUR ROOMS, LATRINE, BATHROOM, KITCHEN, STAIRS & MUMTY, BOUNDED IN EAST-PROPERTY OF SHRI VINOD KUMAR, WEST-PLOT NO-22 OF SHRI SIIAMBIIU PRASAD, NORTH-PLOT OF OTHER PERSON & SOUTH-WAY 14.5 FEET WIDE BELONGING TO KHASRA NO. 98M, SITUATED IN SUBHASH NAGAR VILLAGE JWALAPUR (OUT OF LIMIT NAGAR NIGAM HARIDWAR) PARGANA JWALAPUR TEISIL & DISTT HARIDWAR (UTTRAKHAND)
Basic Detail
Tender No 239483
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Haridwar
State Uttarakhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 37.36 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.73 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
357690c795a35734691d7a03a8f19051.pdf
5379111424eb3b5181117104039ced7e.pdf
82822140-0d1f-485a-bc3e-2682a881c076.html
efe8144cc970dd45ca5d8c3a37aa581c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 36 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

357690c795a35734691d7a03a8f19051.pdf

pdf

5379111424eb3b5181117104039ced7e.pdf

html

82822140-0d1f-485a-bc3e-2682a881c076.html

pdf

efe8144cc970dd45ca5d8c3a37aa581c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders