Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Private Organizations Closing in 36 days TDR #57299619

Auction Sale of Property - ALL RIGHTS, TITLE AND INTEREST IN FLAT NO. A-301, ON 3RD FLOOR, ADMEASURING 603 SQ. FT. SUPER BUILT-UP AREA AND 336.63 SQ. MTS. BUILT-UP AREA, TOGETHER WITH UNDIVIDED PROPORTIONATE SHARE IN UNDERNEATH LAND OF BUILDING A OF

Issued by Private Organizations · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
8.90 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Oct 2026
36 days left
EMD
89000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - ALL RIGHTS, TITLE AND INTEREST IN FLAT NO. A-301, ON 3RD FLOOR, ADMEASURING 603 SQ. FT. SUPER BUILT-UP AREA AND 336.63 SQ. MTS. BUILT-UP AREA, TOGETHER WITH UNDIVIDED PROPORTIONATE SHARE IN UNDERNEATH LAND OF BUILDING A OF SHYAM PALACE, CONSTRUCTED ON THE B-TYPE PLOT NOS. 31 & 33 AND A-TYPE PLOT NO. 32 OUT OF THE PLOTS SITUATED ON THE LAND BEARING REVENUE SURVEY NO. 214, BLOCK NO. 214 ADMEASURING 9275 SQ. MTS., OF VILLAGE: KAMREJ, SUB-DISTRICT: KAMREJ, DISTRICT: SURAT. AND BOUNDED AS FOLLOWS:EAST: ADJ. ROADWEST: B-TYPE PLOT NO.30NORTH: C.O.P.SOUTH: SOCIETY ROADPROPERTY OWNED BY: MR. GAURANG HARSUKHBHAI VAGHASIYA

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57299619
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 8.90 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Private Company
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - ALL RIGHTS, TITLE AND INTEREST IN FLAT NO. A-301, ON 3RD FLOOR, ADMEASURING 603 SQ. FT. SUPER BUILT-UP AREA AND 336.63 SQ. MTS. BUILT-UP AREA, TOGETHER WITH UNDIVIDED PROPORTIONATE SHARE IN UNDERNEATH LAND OF BUILDING A OF SHYAM PALACE, CONSTRUCTED ON THE B-TYPE PLOT NOS. 31 & 33 AND A-TYPE PLOT NO. 32 OUT OF THE PLOTS SITUATED ON THE LAND BEARING REVENUE SURVEY NO. 214, BLOCK NO. 214 ADMEASURING 9275 SQ. MTS., OF VILLAGE: KAMREJ, SUB-DISTRICT: KAMREJ, DISTRICT: SURAT. AND BOUNDED AS FOLLOWS:EAST: ADJ. ROADWEST: B-TYPE PLOT NO.30NORTH: C.O.P.SOUTH: SOCIETY ROADPROPERTY OWNED BY: MR. GAURANG HARSUKHBHAI VAGHASIYA
Basic Detail
Tender No 239407
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 8.90 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 89000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
73eca1cb-e2ba-4521-84c3-f55934a4a45c.html
896746e46c4040aadc2ceb2be27fc4f9.pdf
e25682fcbd29e7d68a96aea2daddc2a3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 36 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

73eca1cb-e2ba-4521-84c3-f55934a4a45c.html

pdf

896746e46c4040aadc2ceb2be27fc4f9.pdf

pdf

e25682fcbd29e7d68a96aea2daddc2a3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders