Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 9 days TDR #57299582

Auction Sale of Property - All parts and parcels of non-agriculture immovable Residential Flat No. 102 on the 1st Floor (As Per Passing Plan Higher Ground Floor) admeasuring 56.32 sq. mts. Carpet area, & 61.20 sq. mts. Built up area, Along with undiv

Issued by Private Organizations · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
18 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
1.80 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - All parts and parcels of non-agriculture immovable Residential Flat No. 102 on the 1st Floor (As Per Passing Plan Higher Ground Floor) admeasuring 56.32 sq. mts. Carpet area, & 61.20 sq. mts. Built up area, Along with undivided share in the land of Amrut Kunj, Building No. M-1 (As Per Passing Plan Building No. C-1B), Situate at Revenue Survey No. 134, Block No. 333 (Re-Survey New Block No. 3039) As Per Revenue office admeasuring He. Are. 3-10-37 sq. mts., Town Planning Scheme No. 47 (Kholwad - Bhada), Original Plot No. 90/A admeasuring He. Are. 3-10-37 sq. mts. i.e. 31037.00 sq. mts., Final Plot No. 90 admeasuring 18622.00 sq. mts., of Moje Village Kholwad, Ta: Kamrej, Dist: Surat, To be Purchase by Nareshkumar Kalubhai Kachhad with boundaries as under: East:- Adj Flat No 102 West:- Adj Building North - Entry Passage Lift And Flat No 103 and South :- Soc Road

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57299582
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 18 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hinduja Housing Finance Limited
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - All parts and parcels of non-agriculture immovable Residential Flat No. 102 on the 1st Floor (As Per Passing Plan Higher Ground Floor) admeasuring 56.32 sq. mts. Carpet area, & 61.20 sq. mts. Built up area, Along with undivided share in the land of Amrut Kunj, Building No. M-1 (As Per Passing Plan Building No. C-1B), Situate at Revenue Survey No. 134, Block No. 333 (Re-Survey New Block No. 3039) As Per Revenue office admeasuring He. Are. 3-10-37 sq. mts., Town Planning Scheme No. 47 (Kholwad - Bhada), Original Plot No. 90/A admeasuring He. Are. 3-10-37 sq. mts. i.e. 31037.00 sq. mts., Final Plot No. 90 admeasuring 18622.00 sq. mts., of Moje Village Kholwad, Ta: Kamrej, Dist: Surat, To be Purchase by Nareshkumar Kalubhai Kachhad with boundaries as under: East:- Adj Flat No 102 West:- Adj Building North - Entry Passage Lift And Flat No 103 and South :- Soc Road
Basic Detail
Tender No 239433
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 18 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.80 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1597dde7-4a6f-4db1-8686-4ba0d6fde9c8.html
51e06c720995d7e9be1b9a8a1b080117.pdf
aa067d2d02662caa705882aa6c54d3b1.pdf
adf32851875cce4c190544edc9647005.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1597dde7-4a6f-4db1-8686-4ba0d6fde9c8.html

pdf

51e06c720995d7e9be1b9a8a1b080117.pdf

pdf

aa067d2d02662caa705882aa6c54d3b1.pdf

pdf

adf32851875cce4c190544edc9647005.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders