Tender For General-Running And Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Installations In The Various Court In Kunnamkulam Wadakkanchery And Pazhayannur 2025-26 For A Period Of One Year-Thrissur-Amc-General Electrical Work
Tender Value
2.53 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
6347
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
560
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thrissur → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for General-Running And Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Installations In The Various Court In Kunnamkulam Wadakkanchery And Pazhayannur 2025-26 For A Period Of One Year-Thrissur-Amc-General Electrical Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Part-1- Electrification |
| 2 | 1.10.3:Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVCinsulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit,with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLSPVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required.Group C |
| 3 | OD173638/2025-2026:Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in existing PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS PVC insulated single core copper conductor cable etc as required. Group C |
| 4 | 90.3.20.3:Supply & installation of light fittings on TW round block Supply, conveyance installation testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made of CRCA with 0.5mm thickness complete with all accessories and lamps etc. directly on wall or ceiling with PVC round block neatly painted to suit the fitting and giving connection with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS and giving connections as required.1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture |
| 5 | 90.3.19.3:Supply conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made from CRCA sheet 0.5mm thickness with all accessories and lamps directly on wall and giving connections with 16/0.20 mm 3 core PVC insulated and sheathed round copper conductor flex wire or extending the original wiring and giving connections as required1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture |
| 6 | 90.3.24.3:Supply & installation of light fittings suspended on ball & socket arrangement with 19 mm down rod Supply, conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made of .5mm thick CRCA sheet accessories and lamps etc. including supplying and fixing ball and socket arrangements on PVC round block, suspension down rod of 19mm dia MS conduit up to 2x30cm length including painting and wiring the down rod with 16/0.20mm 3 core round copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS or extending the original wiring and giving connections etc. a required.1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture |
| 7 | 90.3.24.4:Supply & installation of light fittings suspended on ball & socket arrangement with 19 mm down rod Supply, conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made of .5mm thick CRCA sheet accessories and lamps etc. including supplying and fixing ball and socket arrangements on PVC round block, suspension down rod of 19mm dia MS conduit up to 2x30cm length including painting and wiring the down rod with 16/0.20mm 3 core round copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS or extending the original wiring and giving connections etc. a required.1200 mm 2X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture |
| 8 | 1.58:Supplying and fixing PVC batten/ angle holder including connection etc. as required. |
| 9 | OD173689/2025-2026:Supply and fixing 9W LED bulb with minimum 100lumen /watt, pf .95 or above, THD less than 10% |
| 10 | 90.4.1:Supply and installation of suitable size MS rod type fan clamp in the RCC slab as per IS 732 as required. |
| 11 | 90.4.8:Charges for cutting holes suitable for accommodating exhaust fans up to 305mm sweep including plastering colour washing etc. as required. |
| 12 | 90.4.5.4:Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of ceiling fan of following sizes including wiring the down rods of standard length (up to 30 cm) with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated, copper conductor, single core cable etc. as required.1200mm sweep - ceiling fan complete with service value minimum 4.0(cub meter/minute/Watt), Air delivery minimum 210(cubic meter/minute), Copper winding suitable for 230V/240V single phase AC supply |
| 13 | OD70349/2025-2026:Supply and fixing metal body wall mounting fan of the following sizes using mounting brackets supplied along with the fan and giving connection etc. as required..- 450 mm sweep metal frame Wall Mounting fan (Havells or equivalent) |
| 14 | OD70342/2025-2026:Supply, Installation , testing and commissioning of 200mm sweep Light Duty Exhaust fan in plastic body with self opening lowers working on 230V single phase A/C. exhaust fan in the existing opening, including making good the damage connection testing, commissioning etc. as required.:-200mm sweep Light Duty Exhaust fan in plastic body with self opening lowers working on 230V single phase A/C. |
| 15 | OD70347/2025-2026:Supply, conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning of the following sizes of exhaust fans in the existing opening, fixing necessary bolt and nuts, making good the damages etc. as required including giving connections with required length of 24/0.20mm PVC insulated and PVC sheathed 3 core round copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS. 150 mm sweep Light Duty Exhaust fan in plastic body with self opening lowers working on 230v single phase A/C |
| 16 | 1.25:Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. |
| 17 | OD70337/2025-2026:Supply installation, testing and commissioning of 2.25mfd fan capacitor |
| 18 | 1.38:Supplying and fixing call bell/ buzzer suitable for single phase, 230 volts, complete as required. |
| 19 | 90.5.1.3:Supply and fixing the following types of superior quality 250V A.C call bell on existing M.S. box and giving connections with required length of 3 core, 16 / 0.20mm 650/1100V grade PVC insulated and PVC sheathed round copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS or with the extended original wiring, earthing the MS box and making good the surface as required.Ding dong bell |
| 20 | 90.15.4.6:Supply Conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning of 70W LED Flood light output greater than 105lumen/W 4000-6000 K with IP 66 protection LED Chip make Cree/Lumilled/Nichea with power factor greater than 0.95 at full load, internal surge protection up to 8 KV,and Aluminium pressure die-cast Powder coated housing, acrylic cover complete with THD less than 10%, power factor greater than 0.98, RoHS compliant, duly wired up for use on 230 V AC supply. Driver compartment should be seperatly accessible for maintenance (LM 79&80 certificates from NABL accredited Third party lab to be produced mentioning chip manufacturer) |
| 21 | 1.21.1:Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.20 mm |
| 22 | 1.21.2:Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.25 mm |
| 23 | OD70335/2025-2026:Supply and fixing 20 mm dia PVC flexible conduit with accessories on surface of wall making good the damages etc as required. |
| 24 | 1.17.3:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 X 1.5 sq.mm |
| 25 | 1.17.5:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.5 X 1.5 Sq. mm |
| 26 | 1.17.12:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 x 2.5 sq. mm |
| 27 | 1.17.14:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.5 x 2.5 sq. mm |
| 28 | 1.17.23:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.5 x 4 sq. mm |
| 29 | 90.6.5.9:Supply and drawing the following sizes of multi-core PVC insulated & FRLS PVC sheathed 650/1100 V grade copper conductor round flexible cables conforming to IS 694 part I 1960 in the existing surface / recess conduit as required including giving necessary connections of the following sizes.3 core 0.75 sq mm |
| 30 | 90.6.5.19:Supply and drawing the following sizes of multi-core PVC insulated & FRLS PVC sheathed 650/1100 V grade copper conductor round flexible cables conforming to IS 694 part I 1960 in the existing surface / recess conduit as required including giving necessary connections of the following sizes.4 core 2.50 sq mm |
| 31 | 90.9.2.8:Supply and fixing 100 x 50 mm PVC Cable Management System with base and lid along with the following accessories conforming to IEC 61084/ BS 476 & 4678 on surface / recess including cutting the wall and making good the damages in case of recessed installation as required.End cap |
| 32 | 90.10.1.1:Supply & Fixing the following types/ sizes of boxes suitable for modular accessories in surface/ recess including making good the damages, colour washing etc as required (RoHS compliant )1 module moulded plastic box on surface |
| 33 | 90.10.1.2:Supply & Fixing the following types/ sizes of boxes suitable for modular accessories in surface/ recess including making good the damages, colour washing etc as required (RoHS compliant )2 module moulded plastic box on surface |
| 34 | 90.10.1.3:Supply & Fixing the following types/ sizes of boxes suitable for modular accessories in surface/ recess including making good the damages, colour washing etc as required (RoHS compliant )3 module moulded plastic box on surface |
| 35 | 90.10.1.4:Supply & Fixing the following types/ sizes of boxes suitable for modular accessories in surface/ recess including making good the damages, colour washing etc as required (RoHS compliant )4 module moulded plastic box on surface |
| 36 | 90.10.1.5:Supply & Fixing the following types/ sizes of boxes suitable for modular accessories in surface/ recess including making good the damages, colour washing etc as required (RoHS compliant )6 module moulded plastic box on surface |
| 37 | 90.10.1.6:Supply & Fixing the following types/ sizes of boxes suitable for modular accessories in surface/ recess including making good the damages, colour washing etc as required (RoHS compliant )8 module moulded plastic box on surface |
| 38 | 90.10.1.8:Supply & Fixing the following types/ sizes of boxes suitable for modular accessories in surface/ recess including making good the damages, colour washing etc as required (RoHS compliant )10 module moulded plastic box on surface |
| 39 | 1.27.1:Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc as required.1 or 2 Module (75mmX75mm) |
| 40 | 1.27.2:Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc as required.3 Module (100mmX75mm) |
| 41 | 1.27.4:Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc as required.6 Module (200mmX75mm) |
| 42 | 1.27.5:Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc as required.8 Module (125mmX125mm) |
| 43 | 1.27.6:Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc as required.12 Module (200mmX150mm) |
| 44 | 1.28.1:Supplying and fixing following Modular base & cover plate on existing modular metal boxes etc. as required.1 or 2 Module |
| 45 | 1.28.2:Supplying and fixing following Modular base & cover plate on existing modular metal boxes etc. as required.3 Module |
| 46 | 1.28.3:Supplying and fixing following Modular base & cover plate on existing modular metal boxes etc. as required.4 Module |
| 47 | 1.28.4:Supplying and fixing following Modular base & cover plate on existing modular metal boxes etc. as required.6 Module |
| 48 | 1.28.5:Supplying and fixing following Modular base & cover plate on existing modular metal boxes etc. as required.8 Module |
| 49 | 1.28.6:Supplying and fixing following Modular base & cover plate on existing modular metal boxes etc. as required.12 Module |
| 50 | 1.24.1:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.5/6 amps switch |
| 51 | 1.24.3:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.15/16 amp switch |
| 52 | 1.24.4:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.3 pin 5/6 amp socket outlet |
| 53 | 1.24.5:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.6 pin 15/16 amp socket outlet |
| 54 | 90.10.3.22:Supply and Fixing the following modular switches & accessories in the existing front plates and giving necessary connections as required (RoHS compliant )6A 3 pin plug top |
| 55 | 90.10.3.23:Supply and Fixing the following modular switches & accessories in the existing front plates and giving necessary connections as required (RoHS compliant )16A 3 pin plug top |
| 56 | 1.26:Supplying and fixing modular blanking plate on the existing modular plate & switch box excluding modular plate as required. |
| 57 | OD173766/2025-2026:Supply and installation of C R C A sheet steel, minimum thickness 1mm phosphatised and powder coated, dust and vermin proof 4P enclosure on surface /recess for independent mounting of MCB/RCCB/ISOLATOR . |
| 58 | OD173756/2025-2026:Supply and installation of C R C A sheet steel, minimum thickness 1mm phosphatised and powder coated, dust and vermin proof DP enclosure on surface/recess for independent mounting of MCB/RCCB/ISOLATOR . |
| 59 | 2.10.1:Supplying and fixing 5A to 32 A rating, 240/415 volts, 10 kA, \\"\\"C\\"\\" curve, miniaturecircuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCBDB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.Single pole |
| 60 | 2.10.3:Supplying and fixing 5A to 32 A rating, 240/415 volts, 10 kA, \\"\\"C\\"\\" curve, miniaturecircuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCBDB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.Double pole |
| 61 | 2.10.4:Supplying and fixing 5A to 32 A rating, 240/415 volts, 10 kA, \\"\\"C\\"\\" curve, miniaturecircuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCBDB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.Triple pole |
| 62 | 2.12.1:Supplying and fixing following rating, double pole, 240 volts, isolator in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.40 amps |
| 63 | 2.13.1:Supplying and fixing following rating, four pole, 415 volts, isolator in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.40 amps |
| 64 | 2.13.2:Supplying and fixing following rating, four pole, 415 volts, isolator in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.63 amps |
| 65 | 2.13.3:Supplying and fixing following rating, four pole, 415 volts, isolator in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.100 amps |
| 66 | 2.14.1:Supplying and fixing following rating, double pole, (single phase and neutral),240 volts, residual current circuit breaker (RCCB), having a sensitivity current 30 milli amperes in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.25 amps |
| 67 | 2.14.2:Supplying and fixing following rating, double pole, (single phase and neutral),240 volts, residual current circuit breaker (RCCB), having a sensitivity current 30 milli amperes in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.40 amps |
| 68 | 2.15.2:Supplying and fixing following rating, four pole, (three phase and neutral), 415volts, residual current circuit breaker (RCCB), having a sensitivity current 30milli Amperes in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing andcommissioning etc. as required.40 amps |
| 69 | 2.15.3:Supplying and fixing following rating, four pole, (three phase and neutral), 415volts, residual current circuit breaker (RCCB), having a sensitivity current 30milli Amperes in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing andcommissioning etc. as required.63 amps |
| 70 | 2.1.1:Providing and fixing following capacity TP&N disconnector fuse switch unit inside the existing panel board with ISI marked HRC fuses including drilling holes in cubicle panel, making connections, etc. as required.32 Amp TP & N |
| 71 | 2.1.2:Providing and fixing following capacity TP&N disconnector fuse switch unit inside the existing panel board with ISI marked HRC fuses including drilling holes in cubicle panel, making connections, etc. as required.63 Amp TP & N |
| 72 | 2.1.3:Providing and fixing following capacity TP&N disconnector fuse switch unit inside the existing panel board with ISI marked HRC fuses including drilling holes in cubicle panel, making connections, etc. as required.100 Amp TP&N |
| 73 | OD70345/2025-2026:Charges for Cleaning the existing single/ double tube fluorescent fitting, checking all connections attending repairs etc... as required |
| 74 | OD70330/2025-2026:Charges for dismantling tube light/ceiling fan/wall fan and conveyance to section store. |
| 75 | OD70333/2025-2026:Charges for re-clamping the existing lagged PVC pipes ( 20 mm- 32mm) with suitable size of saddle clips and with accessories |
| 76 | OD70346/2025-2026:Supply and fixing following HRC fuse link - 160A |
| 77 | OD70338/2025-2026:Supply and fixing following HRC fuse link - 2A-80A Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 08, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 6 daysSep 10, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 8 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender