Educational and Research Institute Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 6 days TDR #57299429

Tender For Supply Of Electronic Equipment

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Coimbatore → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Electronic Equipment , Equipment , A3 Digital Copier Machine With Scanner Spds - Single Pass Dual Scan A3 Copier/Printer/Scanner 20 Copies Per Minute In A4 600X600 Dpi Resolution With Smoothing Paper Supply - 250-Sheet Cassette X 1 100 Sheets Bypass Continuous Copying - 1 To 99 Copies Usb Printer Colour Scanner Automatic Duplex Unit

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply of Electronic Equipment
Sl. No. Item Description
1Equipment
2A3Digital Copier Machine with ScannerSPDS - Single Pass Dual Scan A3 Copier/Printer/Scanner20 Copies per minute in A4600x600 dpi resolution with smoothingPaper Supply – 250-Sheet Cassette x 1100 Sheets bypassContinuous Copying – 1 to 99 copiesUSB PrinterColour ScannerAutomatic Duplex Unit Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57299429
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Technical Education
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Electronic Equipment , Equipment , A3 Digital Copier Machine With Scanner Spds - Single Pass Dual Scan A3 Copier/Printer/Scanner 20 Copies Per Minute In A4 600X600 Dpi Resolution With Smoothing Paper Supply - 250-Sheet Cassette X 1 100 Sheets Bypass Continuous Copying - 1 To 99 Copies Usb Printer Colour Scanner Automatic Duplex Unit
Basic Detail
Tender No 210 / CITSPC / Admin / Equipment / 2026-2027 / Odd / Open / 03
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Coimbatore
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_841852.xls
ee21c263-6e9e-41c6-8062-8d054a9b225c.html
T3TechSpecElecEquipSept26.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_841852.xls

html

ee21c263-6e9e-41c6-8062-8d054a9b225c.html

pdf

T3TechSpecElecEquipSept26.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders