Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57299425

Tender For Providing Cctv Camera, Video Camera, Gi Sheet Roof Shed, Cooking Vessels And Water Supply Arrangement On Hire Basis For Vinayagar Idol Immerssion In Muthupettai Town Panchayat

Issued by Local Bodies · Thiruvarur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
17.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
17500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvarur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Cctv Camera, Video Camera, Gi Sheet Roof Shed, Cooking Vessels And Water Supply Arrangement On Hire Basis For Vinayagar Idol Immerssion In Muthupettai Town Panchayat

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing CCTV Camera, Video Camera, GI sheet Roof Shed, Cooking Vessels and Water Supply arrangement on Hire Basis for Vinayagar Idol Immerssion in Muthupettai Town Panchayat
Sl. No. Item Description
1Hire Charges for Video Camera including all accessories and labour charges to site etc., complete (SOR Rate)
2Hire Charges for Plastic Chair including all accessories and labour charges to site etc., complete (SOR Rate)
3Hire Charges for JCB with Driver and Fuel Charges including all accessories and labour charges to site etc., complete (SOR)
4Hire Charges for CCTV Camera with controlling panel with 5 Nos of TV recording system with necessary cables including all accessories and labour charges to site etc., complete (Local Rate)
5Hire Charges for 360 degree Camera with all accessories including all accessories and labour charges to site etc., complete (Local Rate)
6Hire Charges for TATA ACE Vehicle of good condition including Fuel and Driver Charges and labour charges to site etc., complete (Local Rate)
7Hire Charges for Water Tanker Vehicle 3000/6000 Litre Capacity of good condition including Fuel and Driver Charges and labour charges to site etc., complete (Local Rate)
8Hire Charges for Floor Mat including all accessories and labour charges to site etc., complete (Local Rate)
9Hire Charges for Cooking Vessels of complete set of Capacity of 3000 Persons with 5 Nos of 19 Kg LPG Cylinder including all accessories and labour charges to site etc., complete (Local Rate) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57299425
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 17.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Town Panchayats
Work Description Tender for Providing Cctv Camera, Video Camera, Gi Sheet Roof Shed, Cooking Vessels And Water Supply Arrangement On Hire Basis For Vinayagar Idol Immerssion In Muthupettai Town Panchayat
Basic Detail
Tender No 322-1/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvarur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 17.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 17500
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_841888.xls
c7731c39-e51b-4056-849d-b2adf9128af9.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_841888.xls

html

c7731c39-e51b-4056-849d-b2adf9128af9.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders