Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 8 days TDR #57299405

Tender For Providing Barricading Arrangement, Watch Tower, Lighting Arrangements, Generator Fecilities For Vinayagar Idol Immerssion In Muthupettai Town Panchayat

Issued by Local Bodies · Thiruvarur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
22 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
22000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvarur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Barricading Arrangement, Watch Tower, Lighting Arrangements, Generator Fecilities For Vinayagar Idol Immerssion In Muthupettai Town Panchayat

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing Barricading arrangement, Watch Tower, Lighting arrangements, Generator fecilities for Vinayagar Idol Immerssion in Muthupettai Town Panchayat
Sl. No. Item Description
1Erection of wooden Watch Tower of platform of size 3.00 x3.00M to a height of 3.60 m for stage with using sufficient thickness of plywood 20mm frame the same in the both vertically in longitiutinally and cross section for support and alroundthe top portion fixed with nails to make an even surface with 13 to 15 Cm dia casurina props of 8 Nos Vertical Props and 8 to 10 Cm dia Horizantal props at intervel of 1. M etc complete with Ladder arrangements the rate inclusive of the cost of materials labourcharges convayance, loading and unloading, wastage and as per instruction of departmental officers etc complete., (Watch Tower) (SOR)
2Hire Charges for GI Sheet roofing and Side Covering to height of 2.10 M with casurina pole of 10 to 13Cm dia for necessary vertical and Horizantal members including coir and all other accessiries and labour charges etc., complete (SOR)
3Supplying and filling with Carted Earth in 'foundation and basement in layers of not more than 15cm.thick well rammed watered and compacted -1m3 etc., complete complying with standard specification.(SOR)
4Hire Charges for GI Sheet roofing and Side Covering to height of 2.10 M with casurina pole of 10 to 13Cm dia for necessary vertical and Horizantal members including coir and all other accessiries and labour charges etc., complete (SOR)
5Hire Charges for barricading of security segment struting using casurina props 13 em-15 cm for vertical post @ 1.20m intervells of 75cm below ground level and 210 to 240 cm above ground level and using casurina props 8cm 10cm for horizontal layers should be fixed in six tier and the lower should be 30 cm above GL and 30cm intervells above GL in all places and tied with new coir Rope including all cost and conveyance of all materials and cost of labours etc, on hire basis etc complete as per instrucrtion of departmental officers. (SOR)
6Hire Charges for 62.50 KVA Generator, Hire Charges for 250A Panel Board with 250A TPN Switch & 7 Nos. 63A DPMCB and Hire Charges for 4 of 7/20 Sqmm Cable including all accessories and labour charges to site etc., complete (SOR)
7Hire Charges for 125 KVA Generator, Hire Charges for 250A Panel Board with 250A TPN Switch & 7 Nos. 63A DPMCB and Hire Charges for 4 of 120 Sqmm Cable including all accessories and labour charges to site etc., complete (SOR)
8Hire Charges for 4'40W Patty Tube Light with Fitting with Casurina Pole with wire including all accessories and labour charges to site etc., complete (SOR)
9Hire Charges for 4'40W Patty Tube Light with Fitting with Casurina Pole with wire including all accessories and labour charges to site etc., complete (SOR) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57299405
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 22 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Town Panchayats
Work Description Tender for Providing Barricading Arrangement, Watch Tower, Lighting Arrangements, Generator Fecilities For Vinayagar Idol Immerssion In Muthupettai Town Panchayat
Basic Detail
Tender No 322/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvarur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 22 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 22000
Exemption Available
Document List
71759f18-81ec-408a-b24f-09fd780ed06b.html
BOQ_841883.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

71759f18-81ec-408a-b24f-09fd780ed06b.html

xls

BOQ_841883.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders