Information and Broadcasting Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57299375

Tender For Unloading And Stacking Of General Stores Material At Tnpl Unit- Ii, Trichy.

Issued by Government Departments · Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
7400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tiruchirappalli → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Unloading And Stacking Of General Stores Material At Tnpl Unit- Ii, Trichy.

BOQ

Name of Work:- UNLOADING AND STACKING OF GENERAL STORES MATERIAL AT TNPL UNIT- II, TRICHY.
Sl. No. Item Description
18337502253Unloading and proper stacking of steel received / transported by trucks
28337502254Unloading and proper stacking of roofing materials received / transported by trucks
38337502256Unloading and Stacking of heavy duty MS/CS/SS/PVC Pipes and fittings size above 80 mm (3”)
48337502257Unloading of Equipments/Machineries and other materials heavy in nature.
58337502260Unloading and proper stacking of Felt Box received / transported by trucks ( lorry or closed container) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57299375
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited
Work Description Tender for Unloading And Stacking Of General Stores Material At Tnpl Unit- Ii, Trichy.
Basic Detail
Tender No TNPL/TOS/U2/ 262723002206
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tiruchirappalli
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bd7cfc68-c51e-4ac2-a684-a5dda9370eb6.html
BOQ_839064.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bd7cfc68-c51e-4ac2-a684-a5dda9370eb6.html

xls

BOQ_839064.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders