Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #57299324

Tender For Engaging The Hire Charges For Jcb (Front-End Backhoe Loader), Conveyance And Labour Charges For Temperory Flood Works At Zone-Iii In Kancheepuram Corpoation

Issued by Local Bodies · Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
5000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanchipuram → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Engaging The Hire Charges For Jcb (Front-End Backhoe Loader), Conveyance And Labour Charges For Temperory Flood Works At Zone-Iii In Kancheepuram Corpoation

BOQ

Name of Work:- ENGAGING THE HIRE CHARGES FOR JCB (FRONT-END BACKHOE LOADER), CONVEYANCE AND LABOUR CHARGES FOR TEMPERORY FLOOD WORKS AT ZONE-III IN KANCHEEPURAM CORPOATION
Sl. No. Item Description
1Hire charges for deploying earth moving machinery (Poclain/JCB) for earthwork including diesel, oil and labour charges etc., complete JCB WD-W0933
2Conveyance by roads in plains 0 to 10 km including Loading unloading and transportation charges WR-W0010As per disposal earthwork qty
3Hire charges for daily wages including cost of labour charges etc., completeMazdoor II Class L-0098 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57299324
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Adminitration And Water Supply Department
Work Description Tender for Engaging The Hire Charges For Jcb (Front-End Backhoe Loader), Conveyance And Labour Charges For Temperory Flood Works At Zone-Iii In Kancheepuram Corpoation
Basic Detail
Tender No 0499/2026/E2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanchipuram
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
14865b71-f901-4e6f-8a5d-13978807ccff.html
BOQ_841670.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

14865b71-f901-4e6f-8a5d-13978807ccff.html

xls

BOQ_841670.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders