Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57298955

Tender For Repair And Renovation Work Of Harwood Point Steel Gate With Required Steel Sections And Acps Under Diamond Harbour Highway Division In The District Of South 24 Parganas During Financial Year 2026-27.

Issued by Government Departments · 24 Paraganas South, West Bengal
Tender Value
5.70 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
11415
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
24 Paraganas South → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair And Renovation Work Of Harwood Point Steel Gate With Required Steel Sections And Acps Under Diamond Harbour Highway Division In The District Of South 24 Parganas During Financial Year 2026-27.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair and Renovation Work of Harwood Point Steel Gate with required steel sections and ACPs under Diamond Harbour Highway Division in the district of South 24 Parganas during financial year 2026-27.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Percentage BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Percentage Normal INR Only INR Select, At Par, Excess (+), Less (-) IOCL Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE EMGINEER, DIAMOND HARBOUR HIGHWAY DIVISION, P.W.(ROADS) DIRECTORATE. Name of Work: Repair and Renovation Work of Harwood Point Steel Gate with required steel sections and ACPs under Diamond Harbour Highway Division in the district of South 24 Parganas during financial year 2026-27. Contract No: WBPWRD/EE/DHHD/NIT-08/26-27/2 Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # Sl.No. Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate inRs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes inRs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
2Dismantling aluminium/ Gypsum partitions, doors, windows, fixed glazing and false ceiling including disposal of unserviceable material and stacking of serviceable material with in 50 meters lead as directed by Engineer - in- charge.
3Designing, fabricating, testing, installing and fixing in position Curtain Wall with Aluminium Composite Panel Cladding, with open grooves for linear as well as curvilinear portions of the building , for all heights and all levels etc. including:(a) Structural analysis & design and preparation of shop drawings for pressure equalisation or rain screen principle as required, proper drainage of water to make it watertight including checking of all the structural and functional design.(b) Providing, fabricating and supplying and fixing panels of aluminium composite panel cladding in pan shape in metalic colour of approved shades made out of 4 mm thick aluminium composite panel material consisting of 3 mm thick FR grade mineral core sandwiched between two Aluminium sheets (each 0.5 mm thick). The aluminium composite panel cladding sheet shall be coil coated, with Kynar 500 based PVDF / Lumiflon based fluoropolymer resin coating of approved colour and shade on face # 1 and polymer (Service) coating on face # 2 as specified using stainless steel screws, nuts, bolts, washers, cleats, weather silicone sealant, backer rods etc.(c) The fastening brackets of Aluminium alloy 6005 T5 / MS with Hot Dip Galvanised with serrations and serrated washers to arrest the wind load movement, fasteners, SS 316 Pins and anchor bolts of approved make in SS 316, Nylon separators to prevent bi-metallic contacts all complete required to perform as per specification and drawing The itemincludes cost of all material & labour component, the cost of all mock ups at site, cost of all samples of the individual components for testing in an approved laboratory, field tests on the assembled working curtain wall with aluminium composite panel cladding, cleaning and protection of the curtain wall with aluminium composite panel cladding till the handingover of the building for occupation. Base frame work for ACP cladding is payable under the relevant aluminium items. The Contractor shall provide curtain wall with aluminium composite panel cladding, having all the performance characteristics all complete , as per the Architectural drawings, as per item description, as specified, as per the approved shopdrawings and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. However, for the purpose of payment, only the actual area on the external face of the curtain wall with Aluminum Composite Panel Cladding (including width of groove) shall be measured in sqm. up to two decimal places.
4Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works : Considering 50 x 50 x 3 square pipe ( same as existing) for reinforcing and repairing work : unit wt = 4.88 Kg/m
5Chemical Rust Remover
6Welding by gas or electric plant including transportation of plant at site etc. complete.
7Applying priming coat: With ready mixed red oxide zinc chromate primer of approved brand and manufacture on steel galvanised iron/ steel works
8Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : Two or more coats on new work
9Modified Estimated Cost for GST @ 0.973 as per O.M. Issued by DG, CPWD vide No.- 158/SE /(TAS)/GST/2024 /02-E Dated : 08/08/2024
10Add Enhancement Factor with Cost Index @ 23 % Total in Figures 570507.0 570507.0 INR Five Lakh Seventy Thousand Five Hundred & Seven Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 INR Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57298955
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.70 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Repair And Renovation Work Of Harwood Point Steel Gate With Required Steel Sections And Acps Under Diamond Harbour Highway Division In The District Of South 24 Parganas During Financial Year 2026-27.
Basic Detail
Tender No WBPWRD/EE/DHHD/NIT-08/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City 24 Paraganas South
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.70 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 11415
Exemption Available
Document List
5feecda7-e108-4e3c-b6c6-429202021eaa.html
BOQ_5098434.xls
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf
WBF_2911.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5feecda7-e108-4e3c-b6c6-429202021eaa.html

xls

BOQ_5098434.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

pdf

WBF_2911.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders