Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57298516

Tender For Repairs And Routine Maintenance Of Backhoe Loader 770Ex, Bolero C Er Of Snow Clearance Control Unit Tangmarg

Issued by Government Departments · Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
32405
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
648
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Baramulla → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairs And Routine Maintenance Of Backhoe Loader 770Ex, Bolero C Er Of Snow Clearance Control Unit Tangmarg

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repairs and Routine Maintenance of Backhoe Loader 770EX, Bolero C er of Snow Clearance Control Unit Tangmarg
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing & Fitting Filter Element Fuel (51508759) Back-Hoe Loader 770EX.
2Providing & Fitting Filter Engine Oil (51508762) Back-Hoe Loader 770EX.
3Providing & Fitting Fuel Filter Pry (84565926) Back-Hoe Loader 770EX.
4Providing & Fitting Pry Air Element (47362223) Back-Hoe Loader 770EX.
5Providing & Fitting Safety Air Element (47362227) Back-Hoe Loader 770EX.Back-Hoe Loader 770EX.
6Providing & Fitting Tank Mount Filter Element (BU4430037) Back-Hoe Loader 770EX.
7Providing & Fitting of back lights as per sample. Back-Hoe Loader 770EX.
8Providing & Fitting of Front Wiper Blades. Back-Hoe Loader 770EX.
9Providing & Fitting of side view mirrors LHS & RHS. Back-Hoe Loader 770EX.
10Providing, pouring & leak checking of M Oil 15W40 for Back Hoe Loader 770EX @10Lts/machine
11Complete servicing of departmental Bolero Camper 4WD by way of P/F of M- oil filter, Diesel filter, Air filter, Providing and filling of engine oil (7 Ltrs as recommended by OEM), Differential oil (4 Ltrs as recommended by OEM), Coolant (1 Ltr as recommended by OEM). The job also includes complete mechanical and electrical check of vehicle including lubrication of joints, checking of breaks, suspension, head lamps, wind shield wiper etc. The job also includes alignment of vehicle. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57298516
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 32405
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Repairs And Routine Maintenance Of Backhoe Loader 770Ex, Bolero C Er Of Snow Clearance Control Unit Tangmarg
Basic Detail
Tender No MHDB/TS/2026-27/71
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Baramulla
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 32405
Tender Fee 200
EMD 648
Exemption Available
Document List
0609700b-f09b-4304-96ea-5d74f90b54eb.html
BOQ_1085952.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0609700b-f09b-4304-96ea-5d74f90b54eb.html

xls

BOQ_1085952.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders