Railways Government Departments Closing in 22 days TDR #57298164

REPAIR / REHABILITATION OF 3-PHASE TRACTION MOTOR (TYPE 6FRA6068)

Issued by Government Departments · Dahod, Gujarat
Tender Value
99.65 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
1.99 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dahod → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair / Rehabilitation Of 3-Phase Traction Motor (Type 6Fra6068) , - Cost Of Overhauling Of Traction Motor Type 6Fra6068 Including Replacement Of Bearing (De & Nde) & All Must Change Item, Packaging, Transportation And Insurance (Inclusive Of Gst @ 18%) , - Replacement Of Pinion Item (Inclusive Of Gst @ 18%) , - Replacement Of De & Nde End Shields And All Assembly Components On Conditional Based Item (Inclusive Of Gst @ 18%) , - Rewinding Of Stator Of Traction Motor Type 6Fra6068 On Conditional Basis Item (Inclusive Of Gst @ 18%) , - Rotor Bar Replacement For Three Phase Traction Motor 6Fra6068 On Conditional Basis Item (Inclusive Of Gst @ 18%) , - Re-Shafting Of Rotor Of Three Phase Traction Motor Type 6Fra6068 On Conditional Based Item (Inclusive Of Gst @ 18%)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57298164
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 99.65 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Tender for Repair / Rehabilitation Of 3-Phase Traction Motor (Type 6Fra6068) , - Cost Of Overhauling Of Traction Motor Type 6Fra6068 Including Replacement Of Bearing (De & Nde) & All Must Change Item, Packaging, Transportation And Insurance (Inclusive Of Gst @ 18%) , - Replacement Of Pinion Item (Inclusive Of Gst @ 18%) , - Replacement Of De & Nde End Shields And All Assembly Components On Conditional Based Item (Inclusive Of Gst @ 18%) , - Rewinding Of Stator Of Traction Motor Type 6Fra6068 On Conditional Basis Item (Inclusive Of Gst @ 18%) , - Rotor Bar Replacement For Three Phase Traction Motor 6Fra6068 On Conditional Basis Item (Inclusive Of Gst @ 18%) , - Re-Shafting Of Rotor Of Three Phase Traction Motor Type 6Fra6068 On Conditional Based Item (Inclusive Of Gst @ 18%)
Basic Detail
Tender No M247GLRS3PHTM262719
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dahod
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 99.65 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.99 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9fb71467-6c90-4fa2-a776-e1c16de28413.pdf
BEARINGPERFORMATM.pdf
FINALCHECKSHEETTMASSEMBLY6FRA6068-1.pdf
M247GLRS3PHTM262719_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9fb71467-6c90-4fa2-a776-e1c16de28413.pdf

pdf

BEARINGPERFORMATM.pdf

pdf

FINALCHECKSHEETTMASSEMBLY6FRA6068-1.pdf

pdf

M247GLRS3PHTM262719_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders