Railways Government Departments Closing in 23 days TDR #57298027

Supply of welding portion for welding of rail joints by Alumino thermic SKV process (Single Shot Crucible with Automatic Tapping Thimble Technology) including supervision, tools & plants and consumables etc. under the jurisdiction of ADEN/Bhatapara o

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
67.32 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
30 Sep 2026
23 days left
EMD
1.34 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Welding Portion For Welding Of Rail Joints By Alumino Thermic Skv Process (Single Shot Crucible With Automatic Tapping Thimble Technology) Including Supervision, Tools & Plants And Consumables Etc. Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/Bhatapara Of Raipur Division. , - Manufacturing And Supply Of Alumino Thermic Welding Portions Of 52Kg/60 Kg/60Ei- R260 As Approved By Rdso For Welding Of Rails 52Kg/60Kg/60Ei-R260 Kg For 25Mm Gap By The Process Of At Welding Along With Complete Accessories Confirming To The Specification Laid Down In Indian Railway Standard Specification No.Irst-19-2020 Up To Date Correction Slips With Single Shot Crucible Fitted With Automatic Tapping Thimble, 3 Pieces Pre Fabricated Mould (Zircon Washed) Manually Pressed Using Compressed Air Petrol/Lpg Pre Heating For Execution Of Welding Of Rail Joint As Directed By The Engineer In Charge At Site. Note: 1. The Accessories Along With Welding Portion Shall Be Supplied As Per Annexure-I Of The Irussor - 2021. 2. Rate Is Inclusive Of Transportation Of Above To Sse/P.Way Stores. For 60Kg/60Ei- R260 Rails , - Supply Of Welding Equipment With All Accessories Complete For Departmental Use As Per Detailed List Enclosed At Annexure -A1. (Annexure-A1 Is Enclosed In Pdf Form.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57298027
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 67.32 Lakhs
LAST DATE 30-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South East Central Railway
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Welding Portion For Welding Of Rail Joints By Alumino Thermic Skv Process (Single Shot Crucible With Automatic Tapping Thimble Technology) Including Supervision, Tools & Plants And Consumables Etc. Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/Bhatapara Of Raipur Division. , - Manufacturing And Supply Of Alumino Thermic Welding Portions Of 52Kg/60 Kg/60Ei- R260 As Approved By Rdso For Welding Of Rails 52Kg/60Kg/60Ei-R260 Kg For 25Mm Gap By The Process Of At Welding Along With Complete Accessories Confirming To The Specification Laid Down In Indian Railway Standard Specification No.Irst-19-2020 Up To Date Correction Slips With Single Shot Crucible Fitted With Automatic Tapping Thimble, 3 Pieces Pre Fabricated Mould (Zircon Washed) Manually Pressed Using Compressed Air Petrol/Lpg Pre Heating For Execution Of Welding Of Rail Joint As Directed By The Engineer In Charge At Site. Note: 1. The Accessories Along With Welding Portion Shall Be Supplied As Per Annexure-I Of The Irussor - 2021. 2. Rate Is Inclusive Of Transportation Of Above To Sse/P.Way Stores. For 60Kg/60Ei- R260 Rails , - Supply Of Welding Equipment With All Accessories Complete For Departmental Use As Per Detailed List Enclosed At Annexure -A1. (Annexure-A1 Is Enclosed In Pdf Form.)
Basic Detail
Tender No E-R-T-90-26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 30 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 67.32 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.34 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5cafeca6-786b-451c-a36f-596c4cbd04f3.pdf
Annexure-A1.pdf
Annexure-I.pdf
Annexure-J.pdf
CE16Revised2023.pdf
GCC-2022withACS1-10.pdf
GCCACS1to11_11zon.pdf
MANUALFORFUSIONWELDING.pdf
ManualfusionweldingwithIRST-19-2021.pdf
RevisedPCECircular31.pdf
Splcond.pdf
Tenderform90.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 30, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5cafeca6-786b-451c-a36f-596c4cbd04f3.pdf

pdf

Annexure-A1.pdf

pdf

Annexure-I.pdf

pdf

Annexure-J.pdf

pdf

CE16Revised2023.pdf

pdf

GCC-2022withACS1-10.pdf

pdf

GCCACS1to11_11zon.pdf

pdf

MANUALFORFUSIONWELDING.pdf

pdf

ManualfusionweldingwithIRST-19-2021.pdf

pdf

RevisedPCECircular31.pdf

pdf

Splcond.pdf

pdf

Tenderform90.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders