Metro Rail Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 21 days TDR #57297849

Supply Of Procurement of Right and Left Hand Gearbox for Brush Rotation and Right and Left Hand Linear Actuator AWP.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of procurement of right and left hand gearbox for brush rotation and right and left hand linear actuator awp. , right hand gearbox for brush rotation. part no- mmtridstmxx030 make- raim ondi or equivalent part no. of make- stm/awt. ] , left hand gearbox for brush rotation part no- mmtridstmxx031 make- raimo ndi or equivalent part no. of make- stm/awt. ] , right hand linear actuator with motor of awp technical characteristics :- motor-3 phas e, frequency-50hz, kilowatt-0.13 kw, voltage-230/400, ampere-.83/.48, rpm-2720 make- servomech o r carpanelli or awt or part no- mmtatl025xx 1003t of make- raimondi ] , left hand linear actuator with motor of awp technical characteristics :- motor-3 phase, frequency-50hz, kilowatt-0.13 kw, voltage-230/400, ampere-.83/.48, rpm-2720 make- servomech or carpanelli or awt or part no- mmtatl025xx 1002t of make- raimondi ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1RIGHT HAND GEARBOX FOR BRUSH ROTATION. Part No- MMTRIDSTMXX030 Make- Raim ondi or equivalent part no. of make- STM/AWT. ]
2LEFT HAND GEARBOX FOR BRUSH ROTATION "Part No- MMTRIDSTMXX031 Make- Raimo ndi or equivalent part no. of make- STM/AWT." ]
3Right hand linear Actuator with motor of AWP "Technical characteristics :- Motor-3 phas e, Frequency-50Hz, Kilowatt-0.13 kw, Voltage-230/400, Ampere-.83/.48, RPM-2720 Make- Servomech o r Carpanelli or AWT or Part no- MMTATL025XX 1003T of Make- RAIMONDI" ]
4Left hand linear Actuator with motor of AWP "Technical characteristics :- Motor-3 phase, Frequency-50Hz, Kilowatt-0.13 kw, Voltage-230/400, Ampere-.83/.48, RPM-2720 Make- Servomech or Carpanelli or AWT or Part no- MMTATL025XX 1002T of Make- RAIMONDI" ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297849
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Work Description Supply Of procurement of right and left hand gearbox for brush rotation and right and left hand linear actuator awp. , right hand gearbox for brush rotation. part no- mmtridstmxx030 make- raim ondi or equivalent part no. of make- stm/awt. ] , left hand gearbox for brush rotation part no- mmtridstmxx031 make- raimo ndi or equivalent part no. of make- stm/awt. ] , right hand linear actuator with motor of awp technical characteristics :- motor-3 phas e, frequency-50hz, kilowatt-0.13 kw, voltage-230/400, ampere-.83/.48, rpm-2720 make- servomech o r carpanelli or awt or part no- mmtatl025xx 1003t of make- raimondi ] , left hand linear actuator with motor of awp technical characteristics :- motor-3 phase, frequency-50hz, kilowatt-0.13 kw, voltage-230/400, ampere-.83/.48, rpm-2720 make- servomech or carpanelli or awt or part no- mmtatl025xx 1002t of make- raimondi ]
Basic Detail
Tender No RS11031682
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1918d5c4-ce03-4711-bfd6-c8ebad2928db.pdf
COC.pdf
ITT.pdf
SCC.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1918d5c4-ce03-4711-bfd6-c8ebad2928db.pdf

pdf

COC.pdf

pdf

ITT.pdf

pdf

SCC.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders