Railways Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57297786

Provision of Sealing in LHB Coaches Panels Gap with velvet directly flocked on fire-retardant HL 3 rubber profile as per RCF specification MDTS 49380 Rev 0(as per scope of work)

Issued by Government Departments · Ajmer, Rajasthan
Tender Value
48.24 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
96500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ajmer → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Provision Of Sealing In Lhb Coaches Panels Gap With Velvet Directly Flocked On Fire- Retardant Hl 3 Rubber Profile As Per Rcf Specification Mdts 49380 Rev 0(As Per Scope Of Work) , - Provision Of Sealing In Lhb Coaches Panels Gap With Velvet Directly Flocked On Fire- Retardant Hl 3 Rubber Profile As Per Rcf Specification Mdts 49380 Rev 0 , - Gst 18%

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297786
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 48.24 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name North Western Railway
Work Description Tender for Provision Of Sealing In Lhb Coaches Panels Gap With Velvet Directly Flocked On Fire- Retardant Hl 3 Rubber Profile As Per Rcf Specification Mdts 49380 Rev 0(As Per Scope Of Work) , - Provision Of Sealing In Lhb Coaches Panels Gap With Velvet Directly Flocked On Fire- Retardant Hl 3 Rubber Profile As Per Rcf Specification Mdts 49380 Rev 0 , - Gst 18%
Basic Detail
Tender No Carriage-26-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ajmer
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 48.24 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 96500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_11.pdf
d81a7d99-5f51-47c3-a779-03e840a55070.pdf
GCC2022FINAL.pdf
GCCWACS-12_compressed.pdf
MDTS49380_2.pdf
TenderDoc.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_11.pdf

pdf

d81a7d99-5f51-47c3-a779-03e840a55070.pdf

pdf

GCC2022FINAL.pdf

pdf

GCCWACS-12_compressed.pdf

pdf

MDTS49380_2.pdf

pdf

TenderDoc.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders