Railways Government Departments Closing in 22 days TDR #57297707

Ajmer Division-Provision of CCTV Surveillance system at ZRTIUDZ c us in Ajmer Division

Issued by Government Departments · Ajmer, Rajasthan
Tender Value
1.48 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
2.97 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ajmer → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Ajmer Division-Provision Of Cctv Surveillance System At Zrtiudz Campus In Ajmer Division

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297707
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.48 Crore
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name North Western Railway
Work Description Tender for Ajmer Division-Provision Of Cctv Surveillance System At Zrtiudz Campus In Ajmer Division
Basic Detail
Tender No SNT-AII-35-2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ajmer
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.48 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.97 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8667a9a2-301a-4dec-8532-77d2191e64a2.pdf
SNT-AII-35-2026-27-ProvisionofCCTVSurveillancesystematZRTIUDZcampusinAjmerDivision.-Copy.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8667a9a2-301a-4dec-8532-77d2191e64a2.pdf

-Copy

SNT-AII-35-2026-27-ProvisionofCCTVSurveillancesystematZRTIUDZcampusinAjmerDivision.-Copy.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders