Railways Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57297629

Balance work for improvement of passenger amenities works at BLRG, BANO, ORGA, GBX, LAD, PISKA, NKM & GAG stations of Gati Shakti Unit of South Eastern Railway, Ranchi division under ABSS.

Issued by Government Departments · Ranchi, Jharkhand
Tender Value
17.09 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
34.19 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ranchi → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Balance Work For Improvement Of Passenger Amenities Works At Blrg, Bano, Orga, Gbx, Lad, Piska, Nkm & Gag Stations Of Gati Shakti Unit Of South Eastern Railway, Ranchi Division Under Abss.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297629
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 17.09 Crore
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Railways
Work Description Tender for Balance Work For Improvement Of Passenger Amenities Works At Blrg, Bano, Orga, Gbx, Lad, Piska, Nkm & Gag Stations Of Gati Shakti Unit Of South Eastern Railway, Ranchi Division Under Abss.
Basic Detail
Tender No GSURNC-02-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ranchi
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 17.09 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 34.19 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1527bb6c-0467-42d3-8e3e-42add1bb33ff.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
ANNEXURE-VA.pdf
BidCapacity_1.pdf
BidSecurity-BGformat.pdf
electricalschedulesandExplanaroryGatisakti.pdf
FORMATEOFMOUOFJVupdated.pdf
FormatofBforBidCapacity..pdf
GCC-2022-ACS10Updated.pdf
GCCACS11_CompressPdf.pdf
GCCACS12-12.08.2026.pdf
Scopeofwork8stationsofBalancework.pdf
SpecialConditionsofContractforStructuralSteel.pdf
Systemimprovementforqualitycontrol1.pdf
TELECOMCIRCULAR09-2023.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1527bb6c-0467-42d3-8e3e-42add1bb33ff.pdf

pdf

2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf

pdf

ANNEXURE-VA.pdf

pdf

BidCapacity_1.pdf

pdf

BidSecurity-BGformat.pdf

pdf

electricalschedulesandExplanaroryGatisakti.pdf

pdf

FORMATEOFMOUOFJVupdated.pdf

FormatofBforBidCapacity..pdf

pdf

GCC-2022-ACS10Updated.pdf

pdf

GCCACS11_CompressPdf.pdf

08

GCCACS12-12.08.2026.pdf

pdf

Scopeofwork8stationsofBalancework.pdf

pdf

SpecialConditionsofContractforStructuralSteel.pdf

pdf

Systemimprovementforqualitycontrol1.pdf

pdf

TELECOMCIRCULAR09-2023.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders